Chris "Ludacris" BridgesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Brian Bridges

Birth Place: Champaign, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1977, Virgo

Profession: Rapper, Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 2:15am
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)

Mon Feb 2 3:45pm
Fast & Furious 6 MAX

Agent Hobbs promises Dom and his crew full pardons if they assemble in London to stop a criminal outfit led by a ruthless mastermind whose right-hand woman is Dom's former lover Letty, whom he believed to be dead.

Tue Feb 3 3:00pm
Being Mary JaneExposed(Season 1, Episode 5) BET

Paul Sr. tries to please Helen with a platinum table at a big gala, where Mary Jane happens upon David. Meanwhile, MJ must make a big decision at work.

Shop