Chris Lowell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Lowell

Birth Place: Alabama, GA

Birthday: October 17, 1984, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(190 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (190 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »


Yahoo Passes on Saving Enlisted From Cancellation

This is sadder than Toy Story 3. After Yahoo swooped in and brought Community back from the dead, fans of Fox's Enlisted hoped the online service would do the same for their fallen soldier, which was canceled in May … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Which Enlisted Star Rocked a "C*Ck Sock" on Set?
Enlisted star Angelique Cabral stopped by our LA studio to give us the lowdown on her perpetually nude and troublemaking costars. So are Geoff Stults, (more…)
Chris Lowell On 'Veronica Mars' Kickstarter Campaign: 'Inconceivable'
Actor Chris Lowell stops by HuffPost Live to discuss his role in the 'Veronica Mars' movie, his role on the new show 'Enlisted' and much more!
How Social Media Aided 'Beside Still Waters'
'Veronica Mars' star Chris Lowell on directing his first movie, 'Beside Still Waters,' co-written with Mohit Narang, and how the social media newbies (more…)
Veronica Mars - Trailer No. 1
Veronica Mars returns home -- just in time for her high school reunion -- in order to help her old flame Logan Echolls, who has been accused of murder (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Bell
Kristen Bell, Jason Dohring and More Return for Veronica Mars Webseries

Break out the marshmallows, because the Veronica Mars gang is getting back together again! Well, sor…

Parker Young, Geoff Stults
Enlisted Executive Producer Mike Royce on Surviving the Sting of Cancellation

May can be the harshest month for TV fans, as the networks make their annual series orders and renew…

Jason Dohring, Kristen Bell
The Veronica Mars Cast Reacts to the Movie's 8 Biggest Moments

Alright, marshmallows, we waited seven years for this — and it was worth every frakking second! The …

Jason Dohring, Chris Lowell
Veronica Mars: Should Veronica Choose Logan or Piz?

It's been nine years since Veronica (Kristen Bell) left Neptune and cut Logan (Jason Dohring) out of…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…


  • Birth Name: Christopher Lowell
  • Birth Place: Alabama, GA
  • Birthday: October 17, 1984, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »