Chris Lowell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Lowell

Birth Place: Alabama, GA

Birthday: October 17, 1984, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (190 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Enlisted

Yahoo Passes on Saving Enlisted From Cancellation

This is sadder than Toy Story 3. After Yahoo swooped in and brought Community back from the dead, fans of Fox's Enlisted hoped the online service would do the same for their fallen soldier, which was canceled in May … Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 2 4:35pm
Up in the Air MAXe

Ryan Bingham (George Clooney) works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie (Anna Kendrick) along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflec (more…)

Thu Jun 4 8:10pm
Veronica Mars MAXe

Former teen-sleuth Veronica Mars returns to her hometown of Neptune, California, to investigate a case during her ten-year high-school reunion.

Fri Jun 5 12:50pm
Up in the Air MAXe

Ryan Bingham (George Clooney) works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie (Anna Kendrick) along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflec (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Bell
Kristen Bell, Jason Dohring and More Return for Veronica Mars Webseries

Break out the marshmallows, because the Veronica Mars gang is getting back together again! Well, sor…

Parker Young, Geoff Stults
Enlisted Executive Producer Mike Royce on Surviving the Sting of Cancellation

May can be the harshest month for TV fans, as the networks make their annual series orders and renew…

Jason Dohring, Kristen Bell
The Veronica Mars Cast Reacts to the Movie's 8 Biggest Moments

Alright, marshmallows, we waited seven years for this — and it was worth every frakking second! The …

Jason Dohring, Chris Lowell
Veronica Mars: Should Veronica Choose Logan or Piz?

It's been nine years since Veronica (Kristen Bell) left Neptune and cut Logan (Jason Dohring) out of…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Lowell
  • Birth Place: Alabama, GA
  • Birthday: October 17, 1984, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (190 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »