Chris Lowell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Lowell

Birth Place: Alabama, GA

Birthday: October 17, 1984, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (190 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Enlisted
Yahoo Passes on Saving Enlisted From Cancellation

This is sadder than Toy Story 3. After Yahoo swooped in and brought Community back from the dead, fa…

Kristen Bell
Kristen Bell, Jason Dohring and More Return for Veronica Mars Webseries

Break out the marshmallows, because the Veronica Mars gang is getting back together again! Well, sor…

Parker Young, Geoff Stults
Enlisted Executive Producer Mike Royce on Surviving the Sting of Cancellation

May can be the harshest month for TV fans, as the networks make their annual series orders and renew…

Jason Dohring, Kristen Bell
The Veronica Mars Cast Reacts to the Movie's 8 Biggest Moments

Alright, marshmallows, we waited seven years for this — and it was worth every frakking second! The …

Jason Dohring, Chris Lowell
Veronica Mars: Should Veronica Choose Logan or Piz?

It's been nine years since Veronica (Kristen Bell) left Neptune and cut Logan (Jason Dohring) out of…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Veronica Mars: Where Are They Now?

As the long-awaited movie hits theaters, see what all the stars have been up to lately

Best TV Nurses

Check out our favorite small-screen caregivers

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 5:15pm
Veronica Mars MOMAXe

Veronica has quit the PI business and is preparing to become a lawyer. But on the eve of her high-school reunion, she learns that her ex-boyfriend Logan has been charged with murder. Soon, she's back to her old tricks in a bid to clear Logan's name.

Thu Apr 2 7:05pm
Up in the Air HBOSGe

Ryan Bingham (George Clooney) works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie (Anna Kendrick) along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflec (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:20am
Veronica Mars MOMAXe

Veronica has quit the PI business and is preparing to become a lawyer. But on the eve of her high-school reunion, she learns that her ex-boyfriend Logan has been charged with murder. Soon, she's back to her old tricks in a bid to clear Logan's name.