Chris LowellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Lowell

Birth Place: Alabama, GA

Birthday: October 17, 1984, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (190 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Enlisted
Yahoo Passes on Saving Enlisted From Cancellation

This is sadder than Toy Story 3. After Yahoo swooped in and brought Community back from th…

Kristen Bell
Kristen Bell, Jason Dohring and More Return for Veronica Mars Webseries

Break out the marshmallows, because the Veronica Mars gang is getting back together again!…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 1:10pm
Veronica Mars HBOSGe

Former teen-sleuth Veronica Mars returns to her hometown of Neptune, California, to investigate a case during her ten-year high-school reunion.

Sat Jan 31 9:00pm
Veronica Mars HBOSGe

Former teen-sleuth Veronica Mars returns to her hometown of Neptune, California, to investigate a case during her ten-year high-school reunion.

Sun Feb 1 2:20pm
Up in the Air HBOSGe

Ryan Bingham (George Clooney) works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie (Anna Kendrick) along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflec (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop