Chris Lowell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Lowell

Birth Place: Alabama, GA

Birthday: October 17, 1984, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (190 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Enlisted
Yahoo Passes on Saving Enlisted From Cancellation

This is sadder than Toy Story 3. After Yahoo swooped in and brought Community back from th…

Kristen Bell
Kristen Bell, Jason Dohring and More Return for Veronica Mars Webseries

Break out the marshmallows, because the Veronica Mars gang is getting back together again!…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 6:10pm
Up in the Air HBO2e

Ryan Bingham (George Clooney) works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie (Anna Kendrick) along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflec (more…)

Mon Mar 16 1:20pm
Up in the Air HBO2e

Ryan Bingham (George Clooney) works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie (Anna Kendrick) along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflec (more…)

Fri Mar 20 2:45pm
Veronica Mars MAXe

Veronica has quit the PI business and is preparing to become a lawyer. But on the eve of her high-school reunion, she learns that her ex-boyfriend Logan has been charged with murder. Soon, she's back to her old tricks in a bid to clear Logan's name.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop