Chris Kattan Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Kattan

Birth Name: Christopher Lee Kattan

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA

Birthday: October 19, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Kattan

Chris Kattan Sentenced to Three-Year Probation for DUI Crash

Former Saturday Night Live star Chris Kattan has been sentenced to three years of probation following his February arrest for a drug-induced car accident, reports CBS Los Angeles. As part of his probation, Katt… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mumkey Business
11:21 — Chester has had enough of Bunnicula’s supernatural hijinks, and decides to lock the rabbit back in the cellar crypt he came from. But when he takes Mi (more…)
Whooo is…The Knight Owl
11:14 — When Chester realizes that Bunnicula isn't enough to protect the Orlock Apartments from supernatural forces, Bunnicula introduces his friends to the K (more…)
Alligator Tears
11:16 — After a ghostly alligator loses her prized possession, she spreads sadness throughout the Orlock apartments. Only Bunnicula, Harold and Chester can so (more…)
Garlicked
11:18 — When Chester feeds Bunnicula garlic as a way to remove his vampire powers, the bunny's fur falls off and he becomes a cute, dancing skeleton. But afte (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:30pm
The MiddleOffice Hours(Season 5, Episode 21) HALMRK

Frankie feels overwhelmed by the kids' demands, so she restricts the time they can make requests of her. Meanwhile, Mike becomes overprotective of Sue and keeps a watchful eye on Darrin; and Brick hosts a book club for his surprising new pals.

I’ll Watch1055 Watching
Sun Sep 4 8:30am
The MiddleOffice Hours(Season 5, Episode 21) HALMRK

Frankie feels overwhelmed by the kids' demands, so she restricts the time they can make requests of her. Meanwhile, Mike becomes overprotective of Sue and keeps a watchful eye on Darrin; and Brick hosts a book club for his surprising new pals.

I’ll Watch1055 Watching
Tue Sep 6 4:30pm
The MiddleOffice Hours(Season 5, Episode 21) FREFM

Frankie feels overwhelmed by the kids' demands, so she restricts the time they can make requests of her. Meanwhile, Mike becomes overprotective of Sue and keeps a watchful eye on Darrin; and Brick hosts a book club for his surprising new pals.

I’ll Watch1055 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Kattan
Chris Kattan Arrested on Suspicion of DUI

Former Saturday Night Live cast member Chris Kattan has been arrested on suspicion of DUI, CBS LA re…

Tracy Morgan
Top Videos, Thanksgiving Edition: Thanksgivukkah, Hipster Thanksgiving, Butterball Hotline

Happy Thanksgiving! In honor of Turkey Day, we've compiled some of our favorite past and present Tha…

Chyler Leigh and Eric Dane
2012's Best Episodes: Grey's Deadly Crash and SVU's End of the Affair

Deaths! Interrogations! Plane crashes! Breakups! Weddings! Catfights! Sex dreams! TV had it all this…

Saturday Night Live
Cheers & Jeers: SNL's Christmas Reunion

Cheers to Saturday Night Live for bringing the family home for the holidays.Want more Cheers & Jeers…

Malin Akerman
How I Met Your Mother Taps Malin Akerman, Jason Lewis, Chris Kattan

How I Met Your Mother is headed to the big screen — sort of. The CBS comedy has enlisted Malin Akerm…

Cheri Oteri, Chris Kattan, Tracy Morgan
Tracy Morgan on Cheri Oteri and Chris Kattan: "F— 'Em"

Tracy Morgan has two words for his former Saturday Night Live co-stars, Cheri Oteri and Chris Kattan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Lee Kattan
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA
  • Birthday: October 19, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian