Chris Kattan Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Kattan

Birth Name: Christopher Lee Kattan

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA

Birthday: October 19, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Kattan

Chris Kattan Sentenced to Three-Year Probation for DUI Crash

Former Saturday Night Live star Chris Kattan has been sentenced to three years of probation following his February arrest for a drug-induced car accident, reports CBS Los Angeles. As part of his probation, Katt… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Garlicked
11:00 — Chester feeds Bunnicula garlic to remove his vampire powers, but when the bunny's fur falls off and he becomes a cute, dancing skeleton, he and Harold (more…)
Adam & Steve
00:59
Adam & Steve
00:48

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 3:00pm
The MiddleA Christmas Gift(Season 3, Episode 11) FREFM

Frankie hosts a holiday party, despite Mike's protests. Meanwhile, Sue asks Rev. TimTom to explain Christmas to Brick; Mike struggles to keep Frankie's present a secret; and Axl and Bob clash as coworkers on a tree lot.

I’ll Watch484 Watching
Fri May 6 8:30am
House on Haunted Hill IFC

A tycoon invites six people to a party at an abandoned insane asylum and offers $1 million to every guest who survives the night.

I’ll Watch235 Watching
Fri May 6 3:15pm
House on Haunted Hill IFC

A tycoon invites six people to a party at an abandoned insane asylum and offers $1 million to every guest who survives the night.

I’ll Watch235 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Kattan
Chris Kattan Arrested on Suspicion of DUI

Former Saturday Night Live cast member Chris Kattan has been arrested on suspicion of DUI, CBS LA re…

Tracy Morgan
Top Videos, Thanksgiving Edition: Thanksgivukkah, Hipster Thanksgiving, Butterball Hotline

Happy Thanksgiving! In honor of Turkey Day, we've compiled some of our favorite past and present Tha…

Chyler Leigh and Eric Dane
2012's Best Episodes: Grey's Deadly Crash and SVU's End of the Affair

Deaths! Interrogations! Plane crashes! Breakups! Weddings! Catfights! Sex dreams! TV had it all this…

Saturday Night Live
Cheers & Jeers: SNL's Christmas Reunion

Cheers to Saturday Night Live for bringing the family home for the holidays.Want more Cheers & Jeers…

Malin Akerman
How I Met Your Mother Taps Malin Akerman, Jason Lewis, Chris Kattan

How I Met Your Mother is headed to the big screen — sort of. The CBS comedy has enlisted Malin Akerm…

Cheri Oteri, Chris Kattan, Tracy Morgan
Tracy Morgan on Cheri Oteri and Chris Kattan: "F— 'Em"

Tracy Morgan has two words for his former Saturday Night Live co-stars, Cheri Oteri and Chris Kattan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Lee Kattan
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA
  • Birthday: October 19, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »