Chris KattanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Lee Kattan

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA

Birthday: October 19, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 2:00pm
The MiddleThe Telling(Season 3, Episode 23) ABCFAM

Frankie gets Brick to snitch on his siblings, but Mike disapproves of the tattling. Meanwhile, Sue threatens to get Axl in trouble if he doesn't obey her commands; and Mike reluctantly goes to Brick's school for Parent Day.

Tue Mar 3 2:30pm
The MiddleThe Wedding(Season 3, Episode 24) ABCFAM

In the third-season finale, Mike's brother plans to get married at the Hecks' home, but he doesn't run the idea past them first. Meanwhile, Axl and his pals start their own company to get summer jobs; and Brick is mad he can't attend a classmate's party.

Tue Mar 3 10:30pm
The MiddleBad Choices(Season 3, Episode 6) HALMRK

Frankie and Mike contemplate selling their house when it requires major repairs. Meanwhile, Axl fakes an illness in order to stay home from school, and then pretends he's had a speedy recovery; and Sue volunteers to do a school skit about safe driving.

Wed Mar 4 2:00pm
The MiddleThe Second Act(Season 4, Episode 3) ABCFAM

Frankie loses her job at the car dealership and decides to enroll in a technical school. Meanwhile, Axl begins his senior year of high school; Sue becomes a mentor to a freshman; and Brick gets on Mike's bad side when he's impolite to Mike's buddies.

Wed Mar 4 9:30pm
The MiddleHeck's Best Thing(Season 3, Episode 8) HALMRK

Axl has an interview with a college-football scout, and his parents worry it won't go well. Elsewhere, Sue and Brick engage in a texting marathon with their aunt's cell phone.

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
A Night at the Roxbury TMC

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
The MiddleThe Play(Season 3, Episode 9) HALMRK

Frankie and Sue are cast in a community-theater production of "The Wizard of Oz," but things get awkward when Sue's role is in jeopardy. Elsewhere, Brick invites Uncle Rusty (Norm Macdonald) to participate in Special Friends Day at school.

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
The MiddleA Christmas Gift(Season 3, Episode 11) HALMRK

Frankie hosts a holiday party, despite Mike's protests. Meanwhile, Sue asks Rev. TimTom to explain Christmas to Brick; Mike struggles to keep Frankie's present a secret; and Axl and Bob clash as coworkers on a tree lot.

Sat Mar 7 2:55am
Undercover Brother MOMAX

Eddie Griffin goes undercover to take down “The Man,” who's trying to suppress black culture. Funny but cartoonish spoof of blaxploitation flicks. Chris Kattan. Malcolm D. Lee, Spike's cousin, directed.

Sat Mar 7 4:25am
House on Haunted Hill MAX

A tycoon (Geoffrey Rush) invites six people to a party at an abandoned insane asylum and offers $1 million to every guest who survives the night.

Mon Mar 9 10:10am
House on Haunted Hill MAX

A tycoon (Geoffrey Rush) invites six people to a party at an abandoned insane asylum and offers $1 million to every guest who survives the night.

Tue Mar 10 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Wedding Bride(Season 5, Episode 23) FX

Ted goes on a movie date and realizes the film's loosely based on his relationship with Stella, and it's written by Tony, the man for whom Stella left Ted at the altar.

Tue Mar 10 9:00pm
The MiddleThe Telling(Season 3, Episode 23) HALMRK

Frankie gets Brick to snitch on his siblings, but Mike disapproves of the tattling. Meanwhile, Sue threatens to get Axl in trouble if he doesn't obey her commands; and Mike reluctantly goes to Brick's school for Parent Day.

Tue Mar 10 9:30pm
The MiddleThe Wedding(Season 3, Episode 24) HALMRK

In the third-season finale, Mike's brother plans to get married at the Hecks' home, but he doesn't run the idea past them first. Meanwhile, Axl and his pals start their own company to get summer jobs; and Brick is mad he can't attend a classmate's party.

Wed Mar 11 12:20pm
Undercover Brother MOMAX

Eddie Griffin goes undercover to take down “The Man,” who's trying to suppress black culture. Funny but cartoonish spoof of blaxploitation flicks. Chris Kattan. Malcolm D. Lee, Spike's cousin, directed.

Wed Mar 11 9:00pm
The MiddleThe Second Act(Season 4, Episode 3) HALMRK

Frankie loses her job at the car dealership and decides to enroll in a technical school. Meanwhile, Axl begins his senior year of high school; Sue becomes a mentor to a freshman; and Brick gets on Mike's bad side when he's impolite to Mike's buddies.

Shop

  • Saturday Night Live - The Best of Chris Kattan

    By Lions Gate

    Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. Buy New: $5.69 (as of 5:52 PM UTC - more info)
  • Chris Kattan

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days Buy New: $3.99 (as of 5:52 PM UTC - more info)