Chris Kattan Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Kattan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Lee Kattan

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA

Birthday: October 19, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.91 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Kattan
Chris Kattan Sentenced to Three-Year Probation for DUI Crash

Former Saturday Night Live star Chris Kattan has been sentenced to three years of probation followin…

Chris Kattan
Chris Kattan Arrested on Suspicion of DUI

Former Saturday Night Live cast member Chris Kattan has been arrested on suspicion of DUI, CBS LA re…

Tracy Morgan
Top Videos, Thanksgiving Edition: Thanksgivukkah, Hipster Thanksgiving, Butterball Hotline

Happy Thanksgiving! In honor of Turkey Day, we've compiled some of our favorite past and present Tha…

Chyler Leigh and Eric Dane
2012's Best Episodes: Grey's Deadly Crash and SVU's End of the Affair

Deaths! Interrogations! Plane crashes! Breakups! Weddings! Catfights! Sex dreams! TV had it all this…

Saturday Night Live
Cheers & Jeers: SNL's Christmas Reunion

Cheers to Saturday Night Live for bringing the family home for the holidays.Want more Cheers & Jeers…

Malin Akerman
How I Met Your Mother Taps Malin Akerman, Jason Lewis, Chris Kattan

How I Met Your Mother is headed to the big screen — sort of. The CBS comedy has enlisted Malin Akerm…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 9:00pm
The MiddlePilot(Season 1, Episode 1) HALMRK

In the premiere of this slapstick sitcom about a working-class family in the U.S. heartland, frazzled mom Frankie (Patricia Heaton) tries to improve her sales---from zero---at the car dealership while making repeated trips to school for her youngest son, B (more…)

Mon Mar 30 6:55pm
A Night at the Roxbury TMC

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)

Tue Mar 31 9:30pm
The MiddleThe Neighbor(Season 1, Episode 11) HALMRK

The Hecks have a confrontation with neighbor Rita Glossner (Brooke Shields) and her sons. Meanwhile, Brick and Axl learn a lesson about bribery.