Chris KattanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Lee Kattan

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA

Birthday: October 19, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Kattan
Chris Kattan Sentenced to Three-Year Probation for DUI Crash

Former Saturday Night Live star Chris Kattan has been sentenced to three years of probatio…

Chris Kattan
Chris Kattan Arrested on Suspicion of DUI

Former Saturday Night Live cast member Chris Kattan has been arrested on suspicion of DUI,…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 12:15pm
A Night at the Roxbury TMCe

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)

Sun Feb 1 3:00am
A Night at the Roxbury TMCe

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)

Tue Feb 3 8:05am
A Night at the Roxbury SHOe

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop