Chris Jericho Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Keith Irvine

Birth Place: Manhasset, NY

Birthday: November 9, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dwayne ''The Rock'' Johnson

WrestleMania 2016: When to Watch and What to Look Forward To

It's that time again: the time when your favorite Superstars and Divas put it all on the line during the biggest WWE event of the year. Unfortunately, WrestleMania 32 comes at a time when many Superstars are sidelined with injuries, but that doesn't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doing Improv With the Rock and Stone Cold
01:01 — WWE Wrestler Chris Jericho talks to Larry King about how he began doing improv.
The Kentucky Drive Thru Incident
03:09 — WWE Wrestler Chris Jericho answers social media questions from fans.
Jericho Versus the Coward Mickey Rourke
02:09 — WWE Wrestler Chris Jericho tells the story of how his “feud” with Mickey Rourke first started.
I Was Public Enemy Number One
01:01 — WWE Wrestler Chris Jericho talks to Larry King about a scary encounter with fans.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:30pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?Chris Jericho(Season 12, Episode 14) CW

Chris Jericho; Gary Anthony Williams.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00am
The Eric Andre ShowChris Jericho; Roy Hibbert; Flavor FlavNew(Season 4, Episode 8) TOON

Chris Jericho; Roy Hibbert; and Flavor Flav.

Sat Oct 1 3:30am
The Eric Andre ShowChris Jericho; Roy Hibbert; Flavor Flav(Season 4, Episode 8) TOON

Chris Jericho; Roy Hibbert; and Flavor Flav.

More NewsSee all »

James Durbin
American Idol's James Durbin: "Not Everything Works Out the Way You Expect it"

He had the most inspirational run of the season. Sensitive, soulful and passionate rocker James Durb…

Prince William, Duke of Cambridge and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge
Matt's TV Week in Review: A Wedding, A Farewell, and More!

This is delightful history." So declared TV's reigning queen of news, Barbara Walters, as the newly…

Pia Toscano
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Pia Toscano Returns to Primetime

Power balladeer Pia Toscano may have been shown the door at American Idol, but one of the places tha…

Wendy Williams and Tony Dovolani
Dancing With the Stars Gets Ready to go Classical

Get ready for a major format tweak: Dancing With the Stars is planning a Classical Theme Week in ear…

Cheryl Burke
Dancing's Cheryl Burke Hopes to Bring Out Chris Jericho's "Gentlemanly Side"

Will Chris Jericho channel Fred Astaire on Dancing with the Stars? That's what Cheryl Burke is hopin…

Chris Jericho
Will Dancing's Chris Jericho Do a Solid Gold Routine?

Don't be alarmed if there's a lot of scolding in Chris Jericho and Cheryl Burke's Dancing with the S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Keith Irvine
  • Birth Place: Manhasset, NY
  • Birthday: November 9, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments