Chris JerichoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Keith Irvine

Birth Place: Manhasset, NY

Birthday: November 9, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor, Singer

User Rating: (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began wrestling at 19 and trained at the Hart Brothers School of Wrestling in Ontario, Canada.
  • Is the frontman for a metal band called Fozzy.
  • Inducted into Manitoba's Order of the Buffalo Hunt in 2004 for his professional achievements and his charity work.
  • Started his own label, Ash Records, named for his son.
  • Hosts a weekly radio show, The Rock of Jericho, on XM Satellite Radio.
  • Showcases his flair for comedy in TV guest spots and in live theatrical shows. Also performs occasionally with the Groundlings improv troupe.
  • Wrote an autobiography, The Lion's Tale, in 2007. Its follow-up book, Undisputed, was released in 2011.

Relationships

  • Sierra Lorreta Irvine — Daughter
  • Ted Irvine — Father
  • Ash Irvine — Son
  • Cheyenne Lee Irvine — Daughter
  • Jessica Lockhart — Wife

College

  • Red River College, Winnipeg, Canada (1990)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop