Chris Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Jackson

Birth Name: Christopher Neal Jackson

Birth Place: Metropolis, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 30, 1975, Libra

Profession: Actor, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Jackson Dishes On Trial Strategist Role in "Bull"
01:32 — The former "Hamilton" star gives scoop on his character Chuck Palmer, who studies the way people dress for court, in the new CBS show!
Blacklash 2016: The Unblackening: Ted Cruz Gets Delusional
04:09 — Ted Cruz announces Carly Fiorina as his running mate despite having virtually no chance at winning the GOP presidential nomination.
Panel: Beyonce's "Lemonade" & Activism in the Arts
06:54 — Chris Jackson, Ricky Velez and Franchesca Ramsey discuss the controversy surrounding Beyonce's politically charged visual album "Lemonade."
#HashItOut With Franchesca Ramsey: Piers Morgan Slams Beyonce
04:18 — Franchesca Ramsey takes journalist Piers Morgan to task for his criticism of the racially charged content in Beyonce Knowles's visual album "Lemonade. (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Neal Jackson
  • Birth Place: Metropolis, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: September 30, 1975, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent