Chris Isaak Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Isaak

Birth Name: Christopher Joseph Isaak

Birth Place: Stockton, CA

Birthday: June 26, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Pare

10 Songs That Can't Be Used on TV Again

Certain songs are so closely associated with a specific show and moment in television that it feels like blasphemy when another series dare use it for its own soundtrack. Here are 10 songs that shows need to avoid from here on out: "Make Yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Isaak Talks 'Wicked Game'
01:57 — Chris Isaak talks about the iconic music video for his hit song, "Wicked Game."
George H. W. Bush's Health Cold Open
05:11 — President George H. W. Bush addresses the American public to let everyone know he's doing just fine, despite his heart problems and recent surgery.
The Informers - Trailer 1
01:54 — Movie executives, rock stars, a vampire, and other morally challenged people commingle in LA.
Chris Issak's songs of love and heartache
07:46 — The singer's seductive songs about bad breakups and lost love have a signature sound that's part rock, part Elvis, and almost all seductive. Tracy Smi (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:30pm
The Silence of the Lambs IFC

Best Picture winner about an FBI trainee (Best Actress Jodie Foster), who has a knack for analyzing serial killers, and enlists the aid of an imprisoned, cannibalistic sociopath (Best Actor Anthony Hopkins) in tracking a sadistic murderer. An Oscar went to (more…)

I’ll Watch541 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:30pm
The Silence of the Lambs SUND

Best Picture winner about an FBI trainee (Best Actress Jodie Foster), who has a knack for analyzing serial killers, and enlists the aid of an imprisoned, cannibalistic sociopath (Best Actor Anthony Hopkins) in tracking a sadistic murderer. An Oscar went to (more…)

I’ll Watch541 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:15am
The Silence of the Lambs SUND

Best Picture winner about an FBI trainee (Best Actress Jodie Foster), who has a knack for analyzing serial killers, and enlists the aid of an imprisoned, cannibalistic sociopath (Best Actor Anthony Hopkins) in tracking a sadistic murderer. An Oscar went to (more…)

I’ll Watch541 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell
The Biz: Big American Idol News Coming Monday

Monday is the day when American Idol changes forever.According to an industry source close to the si…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythgoe Eyes Return to American Idol

Nigel Lythgoe is nearing a deal to return to American Idol as an executive producer, according to Th…

Chris Isaak
Would Chris Isaak Be a Good Replacement for Simon Cowell on American Idol?

Will singer Chris Isaak become American Idol's newest judge? Check out Chris Isaak videos With preli…

Joe Biden
Joe Biden to Appear on The Tonight Show

Vice President Joe Biden will make his third appearance on The Tonight Show Friday, an NBC rep tells…

Eva Longoria by Ron Tom/ABC
Movie News: Eva's New Learning, X-Men and More

Eva Longoria and ex-flame Jason Biggs investigate allegations against an elementary-school principal…

<EM>Reunion</EM>
Smallville Professor Fiiiine takes…

SmallvilleProfessor Fiiiine takes a giant leap in airtime and what does he get for the effort? He ge…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Joseph Isaak
  • Birth Place: Stockton, CA
  • Birthday: June 26, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Musician, Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet