Chris Isaak Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Isaak

Birth Name: Christopher Joseph Isaak

Birth Place: Stockton, CA

Birthday: June 26, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Pare

10 Songs That Can't Be Used on TV Again

Certain songs are so closely associated with a specific show and moment in television that it feels like blasphemy when another series dare use it for its own soundtrack. Here are 10 songs that shows need to avoid from here on out: "Make Yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Informers - Official Trailer
01:54 — In such works as Less Than Zero and American Psycho Brett Easton Ellis brilliantly dissects contemporary American society, a culture in which too much (more…)
Grace Of My Heart - Official Trailer
01:50 — The fifteen year journey of Denise Waverly, a female singer/songwriter, whose experience in life and adventures in romance inspire her to craft the ri (more…)
That Thing You Do - Official Trailer
02:22 — An American band is catapulted to overnight fame when their new song catches the public's imagination. Hanks' directorial debut is a charming look at (more…)
Moushumi Blind Audition: "Wicked Game"
03:12 — Moushumi spins three chairs with her blind audition rendition of "Wicked Game" by Chris Isaak and becomes the newest member of Team Pharrell.

More NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell
The Biz: Big American Idol News Coming Monday

Monday is the day when American Idol changes forever.According to an industry source close to the si…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythgoe Eyes Return to American Idol

Nigel Lythgoe is nearing a deal to return to American Idol as an executive producer, according to Th…

Chris Isaak
Would Chris Isaak Be a Good Replacement for Simon Cowell on American Idol?

Will singer Chris Isaak become American Idol's newest judge? Check out Chris Isaak videos With preli…

Joe Biden
Joe Biden to Appear on The Tonight Show

Vice President Joe Biden will make his third appearance on The Tonight Show Friday, an NBC rep tells…

Eva Longoria by Ron Tom/ABC
Movie News: Eva's New Learning, X-Men and More

Eva Longoria and ex-flame Jason Biggs investigate allegations against an elementary-school principal…

<EM>Reunion</EM>
Smallville Professor Fiiiine takes…

SmallvilleProfessor Fiiiine takes a giant leap in airtime and what does he get for the effort? He ge…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Joseph Isaak
  • Birth Place: Stockton, CA
  • Birthday: June 26, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Musician, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »