Chris IsaakCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Joseph Isaak

Birth Place: Stockton, CA

Birthday: June 26, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Musician, Actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Pare
10 Songs That Can't Be Used on TV Again

Certain songs are so closely associated with a specific show and moment in television that…

Simon Cowell
The Biz: Big American Idol News Coming Monday

Monday is the day when American Idol changes forever.According to an industry source close…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:55pm
Little Buddha FLIXe

Bernardo Bertolucci's overlapping stories of an ancient prince (Keanu Reeves) on a spiritual quest, and a '90s Seattle boy believed to be a reincarnated lama. Chris Isaak. Lisa: Bridget Fonda. Jesse: Alex Wiesendanger. Lama: Ying Ruocheng. Champa: Jigme Ku (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop