Chris Hardwick Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Hardwick

Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Musician, Voice artist

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Hardwick, Lydia Hearst

Chris Hardwick Engaged to Lydia Hearst

Chris Hardwick celebrated his win at the Creative Arts Emmys on Saturday in elaborate fashion: by proposing to his girlfriend, publishing heiress Lydia Hearst. Hardwick, 43, hosts Talking Dead and Comedy Central's late-night show @midnight (for which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Facebook's Presidential Debate Live-Stream
01:10 — The first presidential debate of 2016 will be live-streaming on Facebook, so Mae Whitman, Derek Waters and Rich Fulcher give users more appropriate re (more…)
Donald Trump Gets Pressed On National Security
02:06 — Mae Whitman, Derek Waters and Rich Fulcher grill Donald Trump (Anthony Atamanuik) about his strategy for America's security.
#HashtagWars: #DrunkerHistory
01:23 — Drunk History's Derek Waters, Mae Whitman and Rich Fulcher put a boozy twist on history's most iconic narratives.
The "Son of Zorn" Cast Snoops Through Your Stepdad's Search History
02:11 — Cheryl Hines, Johnny Pemberton and Artemis Pebdani of "Son of Zorn" imagine the ridiculous questions a stepdad would ask the internet.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 2:05am
@midnight With Chris Hardwick(Season 3, Episode 160) COMEDY

Margaret Cho, Emo Philips and Jaleel White are the panelists. Kato Kaelin cohosts.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:31pm
@midnight With Chris HardwickNew(Season 3, Episode 161) COMEDY

Grace Helbig, Mamrie Hart and Hannah Hart are the panelists.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:05am
@midnight With Chris Hardwick(Season 3, Episode 161) COMEDY

Grace Helbig, Mamrie Hart and Hannah Hart are the panelists.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Norman Reedus and Ross Marquand
Everyone and Their Mother Watched The Walking Dead's Record-Setting Season 5 Finale

Talking Dead also hit record highs

Chris Hardwick
How Professional Nerd Chris Hardwick's Career Culminated with @Midnight

"It's 11:59 and 59 seconds…" Chris Hardwick announces at the opening of @midnight.Except it's actual…

Joan Rivers
VIDEOS: Late Night Remembers Joan Rivers

Late-night hosts and guests honored Joan Rivers Thursday, each paying tribute to the pioneering come…

Jenna Coleman and Peter Capaldi
Doctor Who Is Headed to the Big Screen

You won't need a TARDIS too meet up with the new Doctor! BBC America announced Thursday that the lon…

The Jimmy Fallon Show
Top Videos: Kevin Bacon Explains the '80s, Kristen Bell Plays Pictionary

This week, Veronica Mars star Kristen Bell stopped by the Tonight Show and participated in a rousing…

Talking Dead
Walking Dead's Companion Show Talking Dead Renewed for Season 5

AMC has renewed The Walking Dead companion show Talking Dead for a fifth season, the network announc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Musician, Voice artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind