Chris Hardwick Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Hardwick

Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Musician, Voice artist

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Hardwick, Lydia Hearst

Chris Hardwick Engaged to Lydia Hearst

Chris Hardwick celebrated his win at the Creative Arts Emmys on Saturday in elaborate fashion: by proposing to his girlfriend, publishing heiress Lydia Hearst. Hardwick, 43, hosts Talking Dead and Comedy Central's late-night show @midnight (for which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

#HashtagWars: #NewConstitutionalRights
02:25 — Bruce Campbell, Justin Willman and Nick Swardson propose additional constitutional amendments for the Bill of Rights.
The Science of Social Media
01:46 — Bruce Campbell, Justin Willman and Nick Swardson deliver groundbreaking scientific discoveries about social media.
Elon Musk Plans to Send People to Mars
01:29 — SpaceX founder Elon Musk unveiled his plan to colonize Mars, so Bruce Campbell, Justin Willman and Nick Swardson share how space travelers can pass th (more…)
YouTube Exorcism Tutorials
01:49 — Grace Helbig, Hannah Hart and Mamrie Hart take to YouTube to help aspiring exorcists with step-by-step tutorials for demon expulsion.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:31pm
@midnight With Chris HardwickNew(Season 3, Episode 163) COMEDY

Ken Jeong, Dave Foley and Suzy Nakamura are the panelists.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:05am
@midnight With Chris Hardwick(Season 3, Episode 163) COMEDY

Ken Jeong, Dave Foley and Suzy Nakamura are the panelists.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines IFC

A futuristic cyborg battles a female robot sent to assassinate a human, who is destined to become the leader of a worldwide resistance movement. The film picks up 10 years after the last installment of the series.

I’ll Watch634 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Norman Reedus and Ross Marquand
Everyone and Their Mother Watched The Walking Dead's Record-Setting Season 5 Finale

Talking Dead also hit record highs

Chris Hardwick
How Professional Nerd Chris Hardwick's Career Culminated with @Midnight

"It's 11:59 and 59 seconds…" Chris Hardwick announces at the opening of @midnight.Except it's actual…

Joan Rivers
VIDEOS: Late Night Remembers Joan Rivers

Late-night hosts and guests honored Joan Rivers Thursday, each paying tribute to the pioneering come…

Jenna Coleman and Peter Capaldi
Doctor Who Is Headed to the Big Screen

You won't need a TARDIS too meet up with the new Doctor! BBC America announced Thursday that the lon…

The Jimmy Fallon Show
Top Videos: Kevin Bacon Explains the '80s, Kristen Bell Plays Pictionary

This week, Veronica Mars star Kristen Bell stopped by the Tonight Show and participated in a rousing…

Talking Dead
Walking Dead's Companion Show Talking Dead Renewed for Season 5

AMC has renewed The Walking Dead companion show Talking Dead for a fifth season, the network announc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Musician, Voice artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind