Chris Hardwick Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Hardwick

Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Musician, Voice artist

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Hardwick, Lydia Hearst

Chris Hardwick Engaged to Lydia Hearst

Chris Hardwick celebrated his win at the Creative Arts Emmys on Saturday in elaborate fashion: by proposing to his girlfriend, publishing heiress Lydia Hearst. Hardwick, 43, hosts Talking Dead and Comedy Central's late-night show @midnight (for which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Rad Awesomeness of Sanjay and Craig
08:40 — Go behind the scenes with the creators of Nickelodeon’s new series Sanjay and Craig to discover even more awesomeness. Learn more about the epic and h (more…)
The Quirky Cast of Sanjay and Craig
03:05 — Get some raunchy whiffs of Sanjay and Craig's crew -- Belle Pepper, Remington Tufflips, Hector, Megan Sparkles, and those twisted triplets the Dickson (more…)
Q & a-Holes: The Worst Comic-Con Panel Questions
01:14 — To celebrate the start of this year's Comic-Con, Paul Feig, Neil Casey and Milana Vayntrub bring their weirdest questions to a panel at the convention (more…)
#HashtagWars: #ComicConIn5Words
01:45 — Paul Feig, Neil Casey and Milana Vayntrub break down what to expect at Comic-Con in just five words.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 5:30pm
Sanjay and CraigSpace Train to SpaceNew(Season 3, Episode 35) NIK

The guys head to the movies to see a Tufflips flick, which takes center stage.

Thu Jul 28 12:01am
@midnight With Chris HardwickNew(Season 3, Episode 139) COMEDY

Kathryn Hahn, Georgia King and Kevin Smith are the panelists.

Thu Jul 28 2:35am
@midnight With Chris Hardwick(Season 3, Episode 139) COMEDY

Kathryn Hahn, Georgia King and Kevin Smith are the panelists.

More NewsSee all »

Norman Reedus and Ross Marquand
Everyone and Their Mother Watched The Walking Dead's Record-Setting Season 5 Finale

Talking Dead also hit record highs

Chris Hardwick
How Professional Nerd Chris Hardwick's Career Culminated with @Midnight

"It's 11:59 and 59 seconds…" Chris Hardwick announces at the opening of @midnight.Except it's actual…

Joan Rivers
VIDEOS: Late Night Remembers Joan Rivers

Late-night hosts and guests honored Joan Rivers Thursday, each paying tribute to the pioneering come…

Jenna Coleman and Peter Capaldi
Doctor Who Is Headed to the Big Screen

You won't need a TARDIS too meet up with the new Doctor! BBC America announced Thursday that the lon…

The Jimmy Fallon Show
Top Videos: Kevin Bacon Explains the '80s, Kristen Bell Plays Pictionary

This week, Veronica Mars star Kristen Bell stopped by the Tonight Show and participated in a rousing…

Talking Dead
Walking Dead's Companion Show Talking Dead Renewed for Season 5

AMC has renewed The Walking Dead companion show Talking Dead for a fifth season, the network announc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Musician, Voice artist

Trending TonightSee all »