Chris Hardwick Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Hardwick

Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Musician, Voice artist

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Hardwick, Lydia Hearst

Chris Hardwick Engaged to Lydia Hearst

Chris Hardwick celebrated his win at the Creative Arts Emmys on Saturday in elaborate fashion: by proposing to his girlfriend, publishing heiress Lydia Hearst. Hardwick, 43, hosts Talking Dead and Comedy Central's late-night show @midnight (for which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Just Hope the Internet Stays Equal and Free
02:18 — Chris Hardwick talks to Larry about the future of social media and his take on net neutrality.
Chris Hardwick – Bowling Royalty!
01:28 — The “Talking Dead” host’s dad actually won 18 PBA titles ... so let’s talk bowling! And French fries.
Chris Hardwick and Robert Kirkman Talk Nightmares
01:06 — We talk to THE Nerdist, Chris Hardwick, and Robert Kirkman, the creator of “The Walking Dead” about movies that gave them nightmares as kids.
Chris Hardwick: No Frontal Nudity in ‘Fifty Shades of Grey’
01:14 — Sorry Ladies but there will be no frontal nudity in ‘Fifty Shades of Grey’! We asked Chris Hardwick what he thinks about it and his response is hilari (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 5:30pm
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines IFC

A futuristic cyborg battles a female robot sent to assassinate a human, who is destined to become the leader of a worldwide resistance movement. The film picks up 10 years after the last installment of the series.

I’ll Watch632 Watching
Fri Sep 2 1:30am
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines IFC

A futuristic cyborg battles a female robot sent to assassinate a human, who is destined to become the leader of a worldwide resistance movement. The film picks up 10 years after the last installment of the series.

I’ll Watch632 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:50am
House of 1000 Corpses MOMAX

Rocker Rob Zombie wrote and directed this homage to '70s horror films about two couples who become prisoners of a psychopathic family. Violent, but lacking in suspense. Sid Haig, Bill Moseley. Zombie's feature-film directorial debut.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Norman Reedus and Ross Marquand
Everyone and Their Mother Watched The Walking Dead's Record-Setting Season 5 Finale

Talking Dead also hit record highs

Chris Hardwick
How Professional Nerd Chris Hardwick's Career Culminated with @Midnight

"It's 11:59 and 59 seconds…" Chris Hardwick announces at the opening of @midnight.Except it's actual…

Joan Rivers
VIDEOS: Late Night Remembers Joan Rivers

Late-night hosts and guests honored Joan Rivers Thursday, each paying tribute to the pioneering come…

Jenna Coleman and Peter Capaldi
Doctor Who Is Headed to the Big Screen

You won't need a TARDIS too meet up with the new Doctor! BBC America announced Thursday that the lon…

The Jimmy Fallon Show
Top Videos: Kevin Bacon Explains the '80s, Kristen Bell Plays Pictionary

This week, Veronica Mars star Kristen Bell stopped by the Tonight Show and participated in a rousing…

Talking Dead
Walking Dead's Companion Show Talking Dead Renewed for Season 5

AMC has renewed The Walking Dead companion show Talking Dead for a fifth season, the network announc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Musician, Voice artist

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans