Chris Hardwick Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Hardwick

Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Musician, Voice artist

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Hardwick, Lydia Hearst

Chris Hardwick Engaged to Lydia Hearst

Chris Hardwick celebrated his win at the Creative Arts Emmys on Saturday in elaborate fashion: by proposing to his girlfriend, publishing heiress Lydia Hearst. Hardwick, 43, hosts Talking Dead and Comedy Central's late-night show @midnight (for which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

#HashtagWars: #MyFamilyIn4Words
01:42 — In honor of the upcoming "Full House" reboot, Tiffany Haddish, Theo Von and Andrew Santino sum up family life in just four words.
Testify! Comment! Subscribe!: Funky Fresh Christian Breakdancers
05:52 — Tiffany Haddish, Theo Von and Andrew Santino answer questions about passionate preachers delivering unusual sermons.
Is This News?: Whimpering Bewildered Into the Void
03:24 — Jordan Klepper, Mike Yard and Ron Funches defend the newsworthiness of front-page articles.
Celebrity Favorite Myths
01:20 — What’s your favorite MythBusters myth? Here's Vince Gilligan, Jonathan Banks, Neil deGrasse Tyson and Chris Hardwick's.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 23 11:31pm
@midnight With Chris Hardwick(Season 3, Episode 148) COMEDY

The @midnight Olympic finalists.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Wed Aug 24 2:07am
@midnight With Chris Hardwick(Season 3, Episode 148) COMEDY

The @midnight Olympic finalists.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Wed Aug 24 9:19am
@midnight With Chris Hardwick(Season 3, Episode 148) COMEDY

The @midnight Olympic finalists.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Norman Reedus and Ross Marquand
Everyone and Their Mother Watched The Walking Dead's Record-Setting Season 5 Finale

Talking Dead also hit record highs

Chris Hardwick
How Professional Nerd Chris Hardwick's Career Culminated with @Midnight

"It's 11:59 and 59 seconds…" Chris Hardwick announces at the opening of @midnight.Except it's actual…

Joan Rivers
VIDEOS: Late Night Remembers Joan Rivers

Late-night hosts and guests honored Joan Rivers Thursday, each paying tribute to the pioneering come…

Jenna Coleman and Peter Capaldi
Doctor Who Is Headed to the Big Screen

You won't need a TARDIS too meet up with the new Doctor! BBC America announced Thursday that the lon…

The Jimmy Fallon Show
Top Videos: Kevin Bacon Explains the '80s, Kristen Bell Plays Pictionary

This week, Veronica Mars star Kristen Bell stopped by the Tonight Show and participated in a rousing…

Talking Dead
Walking Dead's Companion Show Talking Dead Renewed for Season 5

AMC has renewed The Walking Dead companion show Talking Dead for a fifth season, the network announc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Musician, Voice artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay