Chris Hardwick Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Hardwick

Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Musician, Voice artist

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Hardwick, Lydia Hearst

Chris Hardwick Engaged to Lydia Hearst

Chris Hardwick celebrated his win at the Creative Arts Emmys on Saturday in elaborate fashion: by proposing to his girlfriend, publishing heiress Lydia Hearst. Hardwick, 43, hosts Talking Dead and Comedy Central's late-night show @midnight (for which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thursday, April 28, 2016
Chris Hardwick puts contestants Chris Gethard, Jen D'Angelo and Aisha Tyler on the spot to find the funny in online culture, from hashtags to weird re (more…)
The Midnight Spoil: "Game of Thrones": What Will Happen Next?
01:40 — Chris Gethard, Jen D'Angelo and Aisha Tyler give fans of "Game of Thrones" unsubstantiated spoilers for the show's latest season.
Chris Hardwick's Marrying Into the Famous Hearst Family
01:23 — Chris talks about the interesting family his fiance comes from.
Chris Hardwick Reconnects With an Ex-Lover
01:55 — Chris is reunited with an old flame.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 8:00pm
Johnson Family Vacation STZEN

A dysfunctional California family travels to Missouri for a family reunion.

I’ll Watch277 Watching
Sun May 1 6:30pm
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines BBC

A futuristic cyborg battles a female robot sent to assassinate a human, who is destined to become the leader of a worldwide resistance movement. The film picks up 10 years after the last installment of the series.

I’ll Watch616 Watching
Sun May 1 9:00pm
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines BBC

A futuristic cyborg battles a female robot sent to assassinate a human, who is destined to become the leader of a worldwide resistance movement. The film picks up 10 years after the last installment of the series.

I’ll Watch616 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Norman Reedus and Ross Marquand
Everyone and Their Mother Watched The Walking Dead's Record-Setting Season 5 Finale

Talking Dead also hit record highs

Chris Hardwick
How Professional Nerd Chris Hardwick's Career Culminated with @Midnight

"It's 11:59 and 59 seconds…" Chris Hardwick announces at the opening of @midnight.Except it's actual…

Joan Rivers
VIDEOS: Late Night Remembers Joan Rivers

Late-night hosts and guests honored Joan Rivers Thursday, each paying tribute to the pioneering come…

Jenna Coleman and Peter Capaldi
Doctor Who Is Headed to the Big Screen

You won't need a TARDIS too meet up with the new Doctor! BBC America announced Thursday that the lon…

The Jimmy Fallon Show
Top Videos: Kevin Bacon Explains the '80s, Kristen Bell Plays Pictionary

This week, Veronica Mars star Kristen Bell stopped by the Tonight Show and participated in a rousing…

Talking Dead
Walking Dead's Companion Show Talking Dead Renewed for Season 5

AMC has renewed The Walking Dead companion show Talking Dead for a fifth season, the network announc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Musician, Voice artist