Chris Hardwick Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Hardwick

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: November 23, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Musician, Voice artist

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Hardwick
How Professional Nerd Chris Hardwick's Career Culminated with @Midnight

"It's 11:59 and 59 seconds…" Chris Hardwick announces at the opening of @midnight.Except it's actual…

Joan Rivers
VIDEOS: Late Night Remembers Joan Rivers

Late-night hosts and guests honored Joan Rivers Thursday, each paying tribute to the pioneering come…

Jenna Coleman and Peter Capaldi
Doctor Who Is Headed to the Big Screen

You won't need a TARDIS too meet up with the new Doctor! BBC America announced Thursday that the lon…

The Jimmy Fallon Show
Top Videos: Kevin Bacon Explains the '80s, Kristen Bell Plays Pictionary

This week, Veronica Mars star Kristen Bell stopped by the Tonight Show and participated in a rousing…

Talking Dead
Walking Dead's Companion Show Talking Dead Renewed for Season 5

AMC has renewed The Walking Dead companion show Talking Dead for a fifth season, the network announc…

Kristen Wiig, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Alanis Gets Really "Ironic," Kristen Wiig Plays Michael Jordan, Comic-Con Cosplay, More

This week, Jimmy Fallon interviewed "Michael Jordan" (a.k.a. Kristen Wiig masquerading as the basket…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 3:30pm
Sanjay and CraigBarfy's Babies; Butts Up Club NIK

The boys help a dull puppy find a new home; a schoolyard game transforms into a fantastic adventure involving a damsel in distress and a villain.

Wed Apr 1 12:01am
@midnight With Chris Hardwick(Season 2, Episode 78) COMEDY

Ron Funches, Bianca Kajlich and Rick Glassman are the panelists.

Wed Apr 1 2:05am
@midnight With Chris Hardwick(Season 2, Episode 78) COMEDY

Ron Funches, Bianca Kajlich and Rick Glassman are the panelists.