Chris Farley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Crosby Farley

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Died: December 18, 1997

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Spade and Chris Farley

See David Spade's Tribute to Chris Farley on Tommy Boy's 20th Anniversary

Tuesday marked the 20th anniversary of Tommy Boy, the 1995 comedy starring Saturday Night Live castmates and off-screen buddies David Spade and Chris Farley. To mark the occasion, Spade wrote a Facebook post in honor of Farley, who died of a drug ove… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

06:10 — Two dancers, Patrick and Chris Farley, perform wild and sexy dance numbers for a spot as a Chippendale.
Weekend Update: Chris Farley, Cajun Man and Ed McMahon
12:18 — Kevin Nealon reports the news, Chris Farley comments on gays marching in the St. Patrick's Day Parade and Cajun Man discusses his Daytona Beach trip.
David Spade: Chris Farley and I ‘were Like an Old Married Couple’
03:17 — Known for “Saturday Night Live” and such hit comedies as “Tommy Boy,” co-starring Chris Farley, comedian David Spade has now turned author with a new (more…)
Can You Guess These Baby Doppelgangers?
01:06 — TODAY shares photos of tots who bear striking resemblances to celebrities, including one who looks like former “SNL” star Chris Farley, and another wh (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Saturday Night Live
Inside the New Saturday Night Live

Live from New York, it's…NBC's hottest show? After nearly 40 years on the air and countless cast cha…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Cecily Strong
SNL Adds Three Featured Players

Out with the old, in with the new! Three alums from the improv comedy troupe Second City will be joi…

Kate Flannery
Females Are Funny! The Office's Kate Flannery Will Prove It

It's true: Females are funny — and StandUp in Stilettos is about to prove it. The new half-hour seri…