Chris Farley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Crosby Farley

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Died: December 18, 1997

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Spade and Chris Farley

See David Spade's Tribute to Chris Farley on Tommy Boy's 20th Anniversary

Tuesday marked the 20th anniversary of Tommy Boy, the 1995 comedy starring Saturday Night Live castmates and off-screen buddies David Spade and Chris Farley. To mark the occasion, Spade wrote a Facebook post in honor of Farley, who died of a drug ove… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comedians, Zombies, and Space Cats, Oh My!
The Area 51 crew bust out some more hyper-realistic tattoos including a portrait of the legendary Chris Farley, a pair of ram horns you've never seen (more…)
Beverly Hills Ninja
Farley stars as Haru, an orphaned American who washes to shore in Japan and is mistaken for the Great White Ninja of legend. Raised among the finest N (more…)
Wayne's World - Trailer
00:30 — Movie adaptation of the popular Saturday Night Live sketch in which Wayne and Garth's public access TV show is bought by a sleazy producer. Excellent. (more…)
Chippendales
06:10 — Two dancers, Patrick and Chris Farley, perform wild and sexy dance numbers for a spot as a Chippendale.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 2 7:25am
Wayne's World STARZ

Wayne and Garth (Mike Myers, Dana Carvey) from "Saturday Night Live" have their TV show promoted by an opportunist (Rob Lowe). Cassandra: Tia Carrere. Vanderhoff: Brian Doyle-Murray. Alan: Michael DeLuise. Directed by Penelope Spheeris.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Sat Mar 4 7:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Chris Farley(Season 7, Episode 1) REELZ

The death of Chris Farley is spotlighted.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Sat Mar 4 10:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Chris Farley(Season 7, Episode 1) REELZ

The death of Chris Farley is spotlighted.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Saturday Night Live
Inside the New Saturday Night Live

Live from New York, it's…NBC's hottest show? After nearly 40 years on the air and countless cast cha…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Cecily Strong
SNL Adds Three Featured Players

Out with the old, in with the new! Three alums from the improv comedy troupe Second City will be joi…

Kate Flannery
Females Are Funny! The Office's Kate Flannery Will Prove It

It's true: Females are funny — and StandUp in Stilettos is about to prove it. The new half-hour seri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Crosby Farley
  • Birth Place: Madison, WI
  • Died: December 18, 1997
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

A Guide to All the Protest Pins the Stars Wore to the 2017 Oscars

This year, the stars wore subtle (but important) accessories.