Chris Farley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Crosby Farley

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Birthday: February 15, 1964, Aquarius

Died: December 18, 1997

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Spade and Chris Farley

See David Spade's Tribute to Chris Farley on Tommy Boy's 20th Anniversary

Tuesday marked the 20th anniversary of Tommy Boy, the 1995 comedy starring Saturday Night Live castmates and off-screen buddies David Spade and Chris Farley. To mark the occasion, Spade wrote a Facebook post in honor of Farley, who died of a drug ove… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beverly Hills Ninja - Official Trailer
02:11 — Kung Fool! It's a comic clash of cultures when an overweight, under skilled American is mistaken for the Great White Ninja of Japanese legend.
Tommy Boy - Trailer
01:13 — After the death of his father, a less than brilliant young man and his best friend try to save the family's ailing auto-parts company from his connivi (more…)
Coneheads - Trailer
01:07 — Screen version of the 1970s Saturday Night Live skit about an alien family trying to fit in to suburban America. Cameos by many current SNL cast membe (more…)
I Am Evel Knievel - Official Trailer
01:53 — Evel Knievel's rise to superstardom was built on nerves of steel and the ability to get up and do it again no matter the severity of the fall. He live (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 5:05am
Airheads MAX

Desperate to get their music heard on the radio, members of a heavy-metal band hold a radio station hostage.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sun Jul 3 12:00pm
Black Sheep COMEDY

A gubernatorial candidate hires a campaign worker to keep his imbecilic brother out of trouble.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Tue Jul 5 3:30pm
Tommy Boy SPIKE

A boisterous bumbler vows to save his late father's auto-parts business with the aid of a prissy company man.

I’ll Watch226 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Saturday Night Live
Inside the New Saturday Night Live

Live from New York, it's…NBC's hottest show? After nearly 40 years on the air and countless cast cha…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Cecily Strong
SNL Adds Three Featured Players

Out with the old, in with the new! Three alums from the improv comedy troupe Second City will be joi…

Kate Flannery
Females Are Funny! The Office's Kate Flannery Will Prove It

It's true: Females are funny — and StandUp in Stilettos is about to prove it. The new half-hour seri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Crosby Farley
  • Birth Place: Madison, WI
  • Birthday: February 15, 1964, Aquarius
  • Died: December 18, 1997
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian