Chris Farley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Crosby Farley

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Birthday: February 15, 1964, Aquarius

Died: December 18, 1997

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Spade and Chris Farley

See David Spade's Tribute to Chris Farley on Tommy Boy's 20th Anniversary

Tuesday marked the 20th anniversary of Tommy Boy, the 1995 comedy starring Saturday Night Live castmates and off-screen buddies David Spade and Chris Farley. To mark the occasion, Spade wrote a Facebook post in honor of Farley, who died of a drug ove… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chippendales
06:10 — Two dancers, Patrick and Chris Farley, perform wild and sexy dance numbers for a spot as a Chippendale.
Kevin Farley On His Brother's Talents
01:17 — Kevin Farley talks about his brother's, Chris Farley's, comedic strengths and abilities.
Kevin Farley On Chris Farley's Addiction
01:17 — Kevin Farley discusses Chris Farley's struggle with addiciton.
Weekend Update: Chris Farley, Cajun Man and Ed McMahon
12:18 — Kevin Nealon reports the news, Chris Farley comments on gays marching in the St. Patrick's Day Parade and Cajun Man discusses his Daytona Beach trip.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 1:00pm
Tommy Boy SPIKE

A boisterous bumbler vows to save his late father's auto-parts business with the aid of a prissy company man.

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Mon Sep 5 10:19am
Wayne's World COMEDY

Wayne and Garth (Mike Myers, Dana Carvey) from "Saturday Night Live" have their TV show promoted by an opportunist (Rob Lowe). Cassandra: Tia Carrere. Vanderhoff: Brian Doyle-Murray. Alan: Michael DeLuise. Directed by Penelope Spheeris.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Mon Sep 5 12:30pm
Tommy Boy COMEDY

A boisterous bumbler vows to save his late father's auto-parts business with the aid of a prissy company man.

I’ll Watch228 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Saturday Night Live
Inside the New Saturday Night Live

Live from New York, it's…NBC's hottest show? After nearly 40 years on the air and countless cast cha…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Cecily Strong
SNL Adds Three Featured Players

Out with the old, in with the new! Three alums from the improv comedy troupe Second City will be joi…

Kate Flannery
Females Are Funny! The Office's Kate Flannery Will Prove It

It's true: Females are funny — and StandUp in Stilettos is about to prove it. The new half-hour seri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Crosby Farley
  • Birth Place: Madison, WI
  • Birthday: February 15, 1964, Aquarius
  • Died: December 18, 1997
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans