Chris Evert Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Evert

Birth Name: Christine Marie Evert

Birth Place: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States

Birthday: December 21, 1954, Sagittarius

Profession: Former tennis player, TV analyst

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Serena Williams

Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open for 18th Grand Slam Title

Serena Williams cruised to victory at the U.S. Open women's final Sunday, defeating Caroline Wozniacki in straight sets, 6-3, 6-3. The No. 1 player in the world didn't drop a set over the entire two weeks of the tournament and never lost mo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Masters: Billie Jean King Trailer
00:59 — The series' first profile of a sports figure commemorates the 40th anniversaries of the famous Billie Jean King/Bobby Riggs battle of the sexes tennis (more…)
Evert, Serena react to Indian Wells CEO's comments about WTA
Chris Evert and Serena Williams react to Indian Wells CEO Raymond Moore's disparaging comments about the WTA and female tennis players, who he said ri (more…)
Trailer: Wimbledon
The hopes and ambition of a fading tennis star (Paul Bettany) are revived by his romance with a rising young female player (Kirsten Dunst) as they bot (more…)
Serena Williams Shows Off Her Australian Open Trophy
Top seed Serena Williams posed with her trophy at Melbourne's Carlton Gardens on Sunday (February 1) after clinching her 19th grand slam title with a (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 6 1:30pm
Wimbledon HBO

Hoping for one last shot at Wimbledon glory, a fading British tennis star courts a promising American player on the circuit, and she helps him regain his focus and climb to the top of the rankings. Former tennis greats John McEnroe and Chris Evert have cam (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Tue Jun 7 12:05am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationDouble Fault(Season 13, Episode 12) USA

The CSIs investigate a case involving a rising tennis star, and react to news that Hodges is engaged to an Italian beauty.

I’ll Watch1069 Watching
Thu Jun 9 10:20am
Wimbledon HBO

Hoping for one last shot at Wimbledon glory, a fading British tennis star courts a promising American player on the circuit, and she helps him regain his focus and climb to the top of the rankings. Former tennis greats John McEnroe and Chris Evert have cam (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rainn Wilson, Jason Biggs
Jason Biggs, Rainn Wilson Team Up for U.S. Open Exhibition Match

Celebrity sightings are fairly common at the U.S. Open tennis tournament, but¬†on Thursday¬†night, the…

Justin Gimelstob, Chris Evert, Lindsay Davenport, Elisabeth Shue
CSI Serves Up Elisabeth Shue's "Dream Episode": Tennis Murder!

When Elisabeth Shue joined CSI last year, she had one request."[Producers] asked me if there were an…

Elisabeth Shue, Chris Evert
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Takes a Swing at Chris Evert

CSI needs some aces to solve its next case. On Wednesday's episode (10/9c, CBS), the team investigat…

Chris Evert on CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Tennis Legend Chris Evert Guests on CSI

Elisabeth Shue wowed me when I visited the CSI set to watch her character, Julie Finlay, interrogate…

Stana Katic, Kat Graham, Cobie Smulders
Mega Buzz: Castle Therapy, Another Diaries Romance, and HIMYM's Other Mother

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Lindsay Davenport, Chris Evert
Chris Evert, Lindsay Davenport to Guest-Star on CSI

Retired tennis pros Chris Evert and Lindsay Davenport will guest-star on an episode of CSI in Januar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Marie Evert
  • Birth Place: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: December 21, 1954, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Former tennis player, TV analyst