Chris Evert Celebrity

Chris Evert Watchlist

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christine Marie Evert

Birth Place: Fort Lauderdale, FL

Birthday: December 21, 1954, Sagittarius

Profession: Former tennis player, TV analyst

User Rating:4 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open for 18th Grand Slam Title

Serena Williams cruised to victory at the U.S. Open women's final Sunday, defeating Caroli…

Rainn Wilson, Jason Biggs
Jason Biggs, Rainn Wilson Team Up for U.S. Open Exhibition Match

Celebrity sightings are fairly common at the U.S. Open tennis tournament, but on Thursday …

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop