Chris Evans Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Evans

Birth Name: Christopher Robert Evans

Birth Place: Framingham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 13, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeremy Renner, Chris Evans

Avengers Stars Chris Evans and Jeremy Renner: Black Widow Is a "Slut"

It might take a superhero to save the Avengers: Age of Ultronpress tour.Less than 24 hours after footage surfaced of Robert Downey Jr. walking out of an interview in which a reporter asked about his "dark periods," another, even more cringe-worthy vi… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 6:00pm
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer ABCFAM

Mr. Fantastic, the Invisible Woman, the Human Torch and the Thing encounter a mysterious silver alien who heralds the arrival of the planet-devouring Galactus in this brisk sequel. Ioan Gruffudd, Jessica Alba, Chris Evans, Michael Chiklis, Julian McMahon (more…)

Tue May 12 7:00am
Push FX

A group of young Americans in Hong Kong who have telekinetic and psychic abilities band together to battle a sinister U.S. government agency that wants to exploit their powers. Chris Evans and Dakota Fanning star in this sci-fi thriller. Camilla Belle, Dji (more…)

Tue May 12 4:30pm
The Losers SPK

A team of mercenaries wage war on the CIA after they're double-crossed by rogue agent Max (Jason Patric) during a mission in the Bolivian jungle. But in order to get to Max, the team will need a little help from sexy operative Aisha (Zoe Saldana), who has (more…)

More NewsSee all »

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government coming after S…

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched┬áMarvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea that not al…

Thomas Kretschmann
The Avengers: Age of Ultron Adds Former 24 Baddie Kretschmann as Major Villain

Dracula star Thomas Kretschmann is sinking his teeth into the Avengers sequel. The actor, who plays…

Chris Evans
VIDEO: Watch the Captain America: The Winter Soldier Trailer

The Cap is back! The new trailer for Captain America: The Winter Soldier was released on Thursday an…

Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Offers Up Another Clue About Agent Coulson

It's the big mystery of the fall TV season: How is Agent Coulson actually alive? Marvel's Agents of…

Mindy Kaling and Ike Barinholtz
The Mindy Project's Back with More Romance, Crises (and Bill Hader!)

The Mindy Project is back (finally!). Series writer Ike Barinholtz, who also plays Morgan on the Fox…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Robert Evans
  • Birth Place: Framingham, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 13, 1981, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (204 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »