Chris Evans Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Evans

Birth Name: Christopher James Evans

Birth Place: Warrington, Lancashire, England

Birthday: April 1, 1966, Aries

Profession: TV host

TV Guide Rating:(211 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Captain America: Civil War</em>

Captain America: Civil War's First Trailer Is Here — And It's Fantastic

It's Captain America (Chris Evans) vs. Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.) in the first Captain America: Civil Wartrailer. Following the events of Avengers: Age of Ultron, the government believes superheroes are in need of supervision. Iron Man is in full a… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 10:15am
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer HBO2

Mr. Fantastic, the Invisible Woman, the Human Torch and the Thing encounter a mysterious silver alien who heralds the arrival of the planet-devouring Galactus in this sequel.

I’ll Watch485 Watching
Sat Feb 13 5:00pm
Captain America: The First Avenger FX

WWII soldier Steve Rogers volunteers for a military experiment that transforms him into a superhero, and he uses his newfound abilities to protect America from a villain known as the Red Skull.

I’ll Watch704 Watching
Sun Feb 14 11:30am
Captain America: The First Avenger FX

WWII soldier Steve Rogers volunteers for a military experiment that transforms him into a superhero, and he uses his newfound abilities to protect America from a villain known as the Red Skull.

I’ll Watch704 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert Downey Jr., Avengers: Age of Ultron
This Avengers: Age of Ultron Gag Reel Is Full of Superhero Kissing

Thor and Vision is your new favorite ship

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Jeremy Renner, Chris Evans
Avengers Stars Chris Evans and Jeremy Renner: Black Widow Is a "Slut"

Watch the cringe-worthy interview

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government coming after S…

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea that not al…

Thomas Kretschmann
The Avengers: Age of Ultron Adds Former 24 Baddie Kretschmann as Major Villain

Dracula star Thomas Kretschmann is sinking his teeth into the Avengers sequel. The actor, who plays…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher James Evans
  • Birth Place: Warrington, Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: April 1, 1966, Aries
  • Profession: TV host