Chris Evans Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Evans

Birth Name: Christopher Robert Evans

Birth Place: Framingham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 13, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans

Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

It must be getting crowded on the set of Captain America: Civil War. Marvel announced Thursday that even more actors have been drafted into the third installment of Steve Rogers' saga. Box Office: Avengers: Age of Ultron has second-biggest weekend op… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 8:00am
The Nanny Diaries LIFE

Bland adaptation of the satirical chick-lit bestseller about a recent college grad (Scarlett Johansson) who takes a job as a nanny for a rich Manhattan family. Laura Linney, Alicia Keys, Chris Evans, Donna Murphy, Paul Giamatti. Directed by Shari Springer (more…)

Tue Aug 4 5:30pm
Push FXM

A group of young Americans in Hong Kong who have telekinetic and psychic abilities band together to battle a sinister U.S. government agency that wants to exploit their powers. Chris Evans and Dakota Fanning star in this sci-fi thriller. Camilla Belle, Dji (more…)

Wed Aug 5 3:00pm
Push FXM

A group of young Americans in Hong Kong who have telekinetic and psychic abilities band together to battle a sinister U.S. government agency that wants to exploit their powers. Chris Evans and Dakota Fanning star in this sci-fi thriller. Camilla Belle, Dji (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jeremy Renner, Chris Evans
Avengers Stars Chris Evans and Jeremy Renner: Black Widow Is a "Slut"

Watch the cringe-worthy interview

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government coming after S…

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched┬áMarvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea that not al…

Thomas Kretschmann
The Avengers: Age of Ultron Adds Former 24 Baddie Kretschmann as Major Villain

Dracula star Thomas Kretschmann is sinking his teeth into the Avengers sequel. The actor, who plays…

Chris Evans
VIDEO: Watch the Captain America: The Winter Soldier Trailer

The Cap is back! The new trailer for Captain America: The Winter Soldier was released on Thursday an…

Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Offers Up Another Clue About Agent Coulson

It's the big mystery of the fall TV season: How is Agent Coulson actually alive? Marvel's Agents of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Robert Evans
  • Birth Place: Framingham, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 13, 1981, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (204 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »