Chris Evans Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Evans

Birth Name: Christopher James Evans

Birth Place: Warrington, Lancashire, England

Birthday: April 1, 1966, Aries

Profession: TV host

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans, <em>Captain America: Civil War</em>

This Captain America: Civil War Clip Lives Up to the Hype

The rave reviews forCaptain America: Civil War keep pouring in and based on this clip, we understand why. In the sneak peek, which aired during Sunday's MTV Movie Awards, Captain America (Chris Evans), Falcon (Anthony Mackie) and Scarlet Witch (Eliza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Captain America: The Winter Soldier
01:29 — The second installment will pick-up where Marvel's The Avengers leaves off, as Steve Rogers continues his affiliation with Nick Fury and S.H.I.E.L.D a (more…)
Ryan Reynolds, Will Smith, Daisy Ridley & More Winners Supercut
00:58 — Backstage at the Movie Awards, Josh Horowitz talks with the night's big winners including Ryan Reynolds, Will Smith, Daisy Ridley, Charlize Theron, Ch (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 5:08pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World COMEDY

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim meets Ramona Flowers, the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles.

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Tue May 3 2:45pm
Street Kings MOMAXe

A disgraced detective is set up for the murder of his ex-partner, who was working with Internal Affairs. Fellow officers close ranks around Ludlow, but he ignores his captain's advice to lay low and blunders into a swamp of corruption and unbridled ambitio (more…)

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Tue May 3 7:25pm
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer HBOEAL

Mr. Fantastic, the Invisible Woman, the Human Torch and the Thing encounter a mysterious silver alien who heralds the arrival of the planet-devouring Galactus in this sequel.

I’ll Watch486 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Captain America: Civil War</em>
Captain America: Civil War's First Trailer Is Here — And It's Fantastic

It's Iron Man vs. Captain America!

Robert Downey Jr., Avengers: Age of Ultron
This Avengers: Age of Ultron Gag Reel Is Full of Superhero Kissing

Thor and Vision is your new favorite ship

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Jeremy Renner, Chris Evans
Avengers Stars Chris Evans and Jeremy Renner: Black Widow Is a "Slut"

Watch the cringe-worthy interview

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government coming after S…

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched┬áMarvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea that not al…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher James Evans
  • Birth Place: Warrington, Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: April 1, 1966, Aries
  • Profession: TV host

Trending TonightSee all »