Chris Evans Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Robert Evans

Birth Place: Framingham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 13, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Chris Evans Photos

  • Chris Evans - Movieline’s Young Hollywood Awards, April 22, 2007
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Beau Garrett and Chris Evans - Movieline’s Young Hollywood Awards, April 22, 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Alba and Chris Evans - Nickelodeon's 20th Annual Kids' Choice Awards, March 31, 2007
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Chris Evans - The 2006 Maxim Hot 100 party in New York City, May 17, 2006
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Chris Evans, Ioan Gruffudd, Julian McMahon, Jessica Alba and Michael Chiklis - The "Fantastic Four" New York City premiere, July 6, 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Kelli Garner and Chris Evans - Movieline's Young Hollywood Awards, May 1, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Chris Evans - "Cellular" Los Angeles premiere, September 9, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Chris Evans and Jason Statham - Taurus World Stunt Awards, May 2004
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden and Chris Evans - 2006 Hot 100 List Party - May 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop