Chris Evans Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Robert Evans

Birth Place: Framingham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 13, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government comi…

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched┬áMarvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea t…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 10:15am
Not Another Teen Movie TBS

Vulgar and unfunny parody of the teen genre, centering on a high-school jock (Chris Evans) who bets he can transform a plain-Jane (Chyler Leigh) into a prom queen. Joel Gallen directed.

Sun Mar 1 10:30am
Fantastic Four USA

Mister Fantastic, Invisible Woman, The Human Torch, and The Thing come together on a space mission that goes wrong. The ship's owner - who later transforms into evil Doctor Doom - refuses to abort the mission during a solar storm, which electrifies the shi (more…)

Mon Mar 2 2:00am
Not Another Teen Movie TBS

Vulgar and unfunny parody of the teen genre, centering on a high-school jock (Chris Evans) who bets he can transform a plain-Jane (Chyler Leigh) into a prom queen. Joel Gallen directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop