Chris Evans Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Evans

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Robert Evans

Birth Place: Framingham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 13, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government coming after S…

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea that not al…

Thomas Kretschmann
The Avengers: Age of Ultron Adds Former 24 Baddie Kretschmann as Major Villain

Dracula star Thomas Kretschmann is sinking his teeth into the Avengers sequel. The actor, who plays…

Chris Evans
VIDEO: Watch the Captain America: The Winter Soldier Trailer

The Cap is back! The new trailer for Captain America: The Winter Soldier was released on Thursday an…

Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Offers Up Another Clue About Agent Coulson

It's the big mystery of the fall TV season: How is Agent Coulson actually alive? Marvel's Agents of…

Mindy Kaling and Ike Barinholtz
The Mindy Project's Back with More Romance, Crises (and Bill Hader!)

The Mindy Project is back (finally!). Series writer Ike Barinholtz, who also plays Morgan on the Fox…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
Top Gear(Season 14, Episode 3) BBC

A replica of a legendary rally car is taken for a spin. Also: broadcaster Chris Evans visits the track.

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
The Nanny Diaries LIFE

Bland adaptation of the satirical chick-lit bestseller about a recent college grad (Scarlett Johansson) who takes a job as a nanny for a rich Manhattan family. Laura Linney, Alicia Keys, Chris Evans, Donna Murphy, Paul Giamatti. Directed by Shari Springer (more…)

Tue Mar 31 12:02am
The Nanny Diaries LIFE

Bland adaptation of the satirical chick-lit bestseller about a recent college grad (Scarlett Johansson) who takes a job as a nanny for a rich Manhattan family. Laura Linney, Alicia Keys, Chris Evans, Donna Murphy, Paul Giamatti. Directed by Shari Springer (more…)