Chris Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Cooper

Birth Name: Christopher W. Cooper

Birth Place: Kansas City, MO

Birthday: July 9, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Franco, Chris Cooper, <em>11.22.63</em>

Hulu's 11.22.63 Is More Than Just a Time-Travel Tale

To what extent did the assassination of President John F. Kennedy alter the course of history? That's the question posed in 11.22.63, the Stephen King-novel-turned-Hulu-series about a man who gets sent back in time to stop Kennedy's assassination on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coming Through The Rye
01:10 — Based on events in the life of the Emmy-award winning filmmaker, Coming Through the Rye is the story of Jamie Schwartz (Alex Wolff), a sometimes haple (more…)
Living in Emergency: Stories of Doctors Without Borders - Exclusive Clip - The Congo
02:43 — A rare inside look into the Nobel Peace Prize—winning Doctors Without Borders organization, marking the first time a film crew was granted unlimited a (more…)
The Muppets - Trailer 1
01:31 — With the help of three fans, the Muppets must reunite in order to save their old studio from a greedy oil tycoon.
The Town - Trailer
02:32 — As he plans his next job, a longtime thief tries to balance his feelings for a bank manager connected to one of his earlier heists, as well as the FBI (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:15pm
The Patriot IFC

In 1776 South Carolina, a pacifist plantation owner joins the War for Independence after a British officer murders his 15-year-old son.

I’ll Watch724 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:45am
Me, Myself & Irene STARZ

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
Me, Myself & Irene STARZ

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

I’ll Watch263 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Franco
VIDEO: James Franco Talks Time-Traveling in 11.22.63

Get a sneak peek at Hulu's new show

James Franco, <em>11.22.63</em>
Here's the First Trailer for Hulu's 11.22.63

How will it measure up to the book?

Yes Please
10 Things We Learned About Amy Poehler from Her Memoir Yes Please

Amy Poehler devotes a substantial amount of ink in her new memoir Yes Please to telling readers that…

Ewan McGregor
HBO Not Moving Forward with The Corrections

The Corrections is incorrect for HBO. The network will not be bringing the star-studded adaptation o…

Ewan McGregor
Ewan McGregor Joins HBO's The Corrections

Ewan McGregor is heading to the small screen.The actor has joined the cast of the HBO drama pilot Th…

Jack Black
Jack Black & Zach Galifianakis Join Cast of Disney's Muppets Movie

Jack Black and Zach Galifianakis have signed on to appear in Disney's Muppets movie, reports TheWrap…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher W. Cooper
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, MO
  • Birthday: July 9, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent