Chris Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Cooper

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher W. Cooper

Birth Place: Kansas City, MO

Birthday: July 9, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (45 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Yes Please
10 Things We Learned About Amy Poehler from Her Memoir Yes Please

Amy Poehler devotes a substantial amount of ink in her new memoir Yes Please to telling readers that…

Ewan McGregor
HBO Not Moving Forward with The Corrections

The Corrections is incorrect for HBO. The network will not be bringing the star-studded adaptation o…

Ewan McGregor
Ewan McGregor Joins HBO's The Corrections

Ewan McGregor is heading to the small screen.The actor has joined the cast of the HBO drama pilot Th…

Jack Black
Jack Black & Zach Galifianakis Join Cast of Disney's Muppets Movie

Jack Black and Zach Galifianakis have signed on to appear in Disney's Muppets movie, reports TheWrap…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 10:00pm
October Sky POP

Before becoming a NASA engineer, Homer Hickam was a curious high-school student from West Virginia. When the Soviet Russia launched the first man-made satellite, Sputnik, in 1957, Homer and his friends began designing their own rockets with dreams of escap (more…)

Sat Apr 4 4:30pm
October Sky POP

Before becoming a NASA engineer, Homer Hickam was a curious high-school student from West Virginia. When the Soviet Russia launched the first man-made satellite, Sputnik, in 1957, Homer and his friends began designing their own rockets with dreams of escap (more…)

Wed Apr 8 1:30am
Me, Myself & Irene ETV-E

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)