Chris Columbus Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Columbus

Birth Name: Chris Joseph Columbus

Birth Place: Sprangler, PA

Birthday: September 10, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mrs. Doubtfire

Report: Mrs. Doubtfire Sequel in the Works

Everyone's favorite '90s nanny may be suiting up again. Fox 2000 is developing a sequel to Mrs. Doubtfire, with Robin Williams reprising his role as a divorced father who disguises himself as a Scottish nanny to spend more time with hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Percy Jackson: Sea Of Monsters
01:02 — The son of Poseidon and his friends head into the Sea of Monsters to find the mythical Golden Fleece.
Pixels
00:20 — When aliens misinterpret video-feeds of classic arcade games as a declaration of war against them, they attack the Earth, using the games as models fo (more…)
Mrs. Doubtfire - Trailer
02:06 — A divorced man poses as a female housekeeper in his ex-wife's home in order to be close to his kids. Another great Williams performance in one of the (more…)
Fantastic Four - Official Trailer
02:36 — FANTASTIC FOUR, a contemporary re-imagining of Marvel’s original and longest-running superhero team, centers on four young outsiders who teleport to a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 3:15pm
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch876 Watching
Sat Jul 30 7:10pm
Pixels STARZ

When aliens mistake images of 1980s arcade games as a sign of aggression, they attack Earth with evil versions of Pac-Man, Donkey Kong and other video-game characters. In response, the U.S. president asks his old gamer pals to battle the invaders.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Sun Jul 31 7:00am
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch876 Watching

More NewsSee all »

It's Kind of a Funny Story, Ned Vizzini inset
Ned Vizzini, TV Writer and Author, Commits Suicide at 32

Ned Vizzini, who penned the popular young adult novel It's Kind of a Funny Story and wrote shows suc…

3
CBS Cancels Dating Show 3 After Just Two Episodes

CBS has given 3 the deep six. The dating show will be replaced next week with repeat dramas in the S…

Ilene Chaiken
Pilot Season: CBS Picks Up Three Drama Pilots, Including One from The L Word Creator

CBS has green-lit three new drama pilots, including one from The L Word's Ilene Chaiken. Chaiken's Q…

Chuck Connors
For Its Next Reboot, CBS Develops New Take on The Rifleman

Classic black-and-white western The Rifleman could be blasting its way back onto primetime, with dir…

Jason Isaacs, <EM>Brotherhood</EM>
Jason Isaacs: More Than a Bad Brother

When Jason Isaacs first comes on the phone, he mentions that he is covered in blood. Sounds like an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chris Joseph Columbus
  • Birth Place: Sprangler, PA
  • Birthday: September 10, 1958, Virgo
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Producer