Chris Columbus Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Chris Joseph Columbus

Birth Place: Spranger, PA

Birthday: September 10, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mrs. Doubtfire
Report: Mrs. Doubtfire Sequel in the Works

Everyone's favorite '90s nanny may be suiting up again. Fox 2000 is developing a sequel to…

It's Kind of a Funny Story, Ned Vizzini inset
Ned Vizzini, TV Writer and Author, Commits Suicide at 32

Ned Vizzini, who penned the popular young adult novel It's Kind of a Funny Story and wrote…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 7:30am
Fantastic Four USA

After exposure to cosmic rays, four astronauts are transformed into superheroes in this campy version of the Marvel comic book. Ioan Gruffudd, Jessica Alba, Chris Evans, Michael Chiklis, Julian McMahon. Directed by Tim Story.

Tue Mar 3 3:15pm
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters HBO

Demigod Percy Jackson and his friends must find the fabled Golden Fleece by undertaking a dangerous journey into the Sea of Monsters, where they face a zombie army, terrifying mythical creatures and a great evil.

Wed Mar 4 11:30am
Mrs. Doubtfire HBOSGe

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop