Chris Colfer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Colfer

Birth Place: Fresno, CA

Birthday: May 27, 1990, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(903 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)

How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Just when you thought you'd made your peace with Gleecoming to an end, cast members Lea Michele, Chris Colfer, Jenna Ushkowitz, Darren Criss, andChord Overstreet stopped by The Ellen DeGeneres Show on Thursday to talk about the show's impending emoti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 6: Glee: Tony Awards Trailer
01:55 — Season 6 begins.
Glee: The Hurt Locker, Part 2 Trailer
00:58 — Conclusion. Sue attempts to mend a relationship that she mistakenly thinks needs it, while Kitty tries to help Rachel find the perfect set list for th (more…)
Glee: We Built This Glee Club Trailer
01:15 — At the sectionals, New Directions and the Warblers battle it out, while Rachel faces a decision on whether to return to NYADA or take a role in a Broa (more…)
Glee: Pot O' Gold Trailer
01:13 — Irish exchange student Rory Flanagan (Damian McGinty) arrives at McKinley High. He is living at Brittany's house, and she thinks he's a leprechaun. Me (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Heather Morris and Naya Rivera
Which Glee Characters Are Tying the Knot This Season?

At least one on-again-off-again McKinley High couple is getting a happy ending on Glee. The most mem…

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Max Adler
Glee Bringing Back Max Adler for Final Season

Please let this be part of one of Glee's over-the-top dream sequences! The Fox musical is bringing b…

Naya Rivera
Report: Naya Rivera Will Return to Glee as a Recurring Guest Star

Despite weeks of speculation that Naya Rivera would not be returning to Glee for its sixth and final…

Lea Michele
Glee's Lea Michele Not Pregnant; Twitter Account Hacked

It's probably time for the stars of Glee to change their Twitter passwords. One day after Chris Colf…

Chris Colfer
Chris Colfer’s Rep: He Is Not Leaving Glee

Rest easy, Kurt Hummel fans. Contrary to a tweet that went out from Chris Colfer's account on Thursd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Colfer
  • Birth Place: Fresno, CA
  • Birthday: May 27, 1990, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »