Chris Colfer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Colfer

Birth Place: Fresno, CA

Birthday: May 27, 1990, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(919 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)

How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Just when you thought you'd made your peace with Gleecoming to an end, cast members Lea Michele, Chris Colfer, Jenna Ushkowitz, Darren Criss, andChord Overstreet stopped by The Ellen DeGeneres Show on Thursday to talk about the show's impending emoti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Colfer's Boss Kills Kate Moss in Absolutely Fabulous: the Movie
01:41 — Chris Colfer chats with Jimmy about his love for the TV series Absolutely Fabulous before starring in the movie.
Chris Colfer Had a Birthday Party Full of Famous Faces
03:25 — Chris Colfer talks to Jimmy about his birthday party guest list and the latest book in his Land of Stories series.
My Worst Summer Job: Chris Colfer
01:50 — Chris Colfer talks about getting his "Real Housewives" fix working at a dry cleaner and the time he made a $1,500 mistake.
Chris Colfer On ‘Land of Stories,’ ‘Absolutely Fabulous’
03:30 — Many know Chris Colfer for his Golden Globe-winning role as Kurt Hummel on the hit TV musical series “Glee,” but you may not know he is also a New Yor (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 8:00pm
Chopped JuniorRattledNew(Season 3, Episode 2) FOOD

The young cooks deal with squeamishness when they are forced to butcher and cook snakes in the appetizer round. In the entrée round, a dense oddball of a cake must be worked into lamb shoulder dishes. And finally, the finalists make creative, caffeinated (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Wed Aug 3 3:00am
Chopped JuniorRattled(Season 3, Episode 2) FOOD

The young cooks deal with squeamishness when they are forced to butcher and cook snakes in the appetizer round. In the entrée round, a dense oddball of a cake must be worked into lamb shoulder dishes. And finally, the finalists make creative, caffeinated (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Aug 6 4:00pm
Chopped JuniorRattled(Season 3, Episode 2) FOOD

The young cooks deal with squeamishness when they are forced to butcher and cook snakes in the appetizer round. In the entrée round, a dense oddball of a cake must be worked into lamb shoulder dishes. And finally, the finalists make creative, caffeinated (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Heather Morris and Naya Rivera
Which Glee Characters Are Tying the Knot This Season?

At least one on-again-off-again McKinley High couple is getting a happy ending on Glee. The most mem…

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Max Adler
Glee Bringing Back Max Adler for Final Season

Please let this be part of one of Glee's over-the-top dream sequences! The Fox musical is bringing b…

Naya Rivera
Report: Naya Rivera Will Return to Glee as a Recurring Guest Star

Despite weeks of speculation that Naya Rivera would not be returning to Glee for its sixth and final…

Lea Michele
Glee's Lea Michele Not Pregnant; Twitter Account Hacked

It's probably time for the stars of Glee to change their Twitter passwords. One day after Chris Colf…

Chris Colfer
Chris Colfer’s Rep: He Is Not Leaving Glee

Rest easy, Kurt Hummel fans. Contrary to a tweet that went out from Chris Colfer's account on Thursd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Colfer
  • Birth Place: Fresno, CA
  • Birthday: May 27, 1990, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor