Chris Colfer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Colfer

Birth Place: Fresno, CA

Birthday: May 27, 1990, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(878 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)

How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Just when you thought you'd made your peace with Gleecoming to an end, cast members Lea Michele, Chris Colfer, Jenna Ushkowitz, Darren Criss, andChord Overstreet stopped by The Ellen DeGeneres Show on Thursday to talk about the show's impending emoti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta?
Donna is hurt when she realizes how much her and Roberta have grown apart. She goes to talk to Cleveland about it who ends up criticizing her parentin (more…)
Will We Have a Gay President One Day? Here's What Chris Colfer Thinks
01:18 — Former 'Glee’ star turned New York Times Bestseller Chris Colfer — who is openly gay — discusses what it was like coming out and comments on the possi (more…)
Fast Impressions with Chris Colfer
Season 7 Episode 19 Show Highlight: Chris Colfer gives his snap impressions on some of the most notable 'Glee' guest stars.
Chris Colfer On His ‘Glee’ Character
Show Highlight: Chris Colfer reveals what he wants most for his character s story on the hit television series, Glee.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 4:30am
Hot in ClevelandAll About Elka(Season 6, Episode 20) TVLAND

Victoria directs a musical starring her mother and her son, and Elka auditions for a part. Meanwhile, Joy and Melanie try to get rid of a touchy-feely waiter.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Heather Morris and Naya Rivera
Which Glee Characters Are Tying the Knot This Season?

At least one on-again-off-again McKinley High couple is getting a happy ending on Glee. The most mem…

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Max Adler
Glee Bringing Back Max Adler for Final Season

Please let this be part of one of Glee's over-the-top dream sequences! The Fox musical is bringing b…

Naya Rivera
Report: Naya Rivera Will Return to Glee as a Recurring Guest Star

Despite weeks of speculation that Naya Rivera would not be returning to Glee for its sixth and final…

Lea Michele
Glee's Lea Michele Not Pregnant; Twitter Account Hacked

It's probably time for the stars of Glee to change their Twitter passwords. One day after Chris Colf…

Chris Colfer
Chris Colfer’s Rep: He Is Not Leaving Glee

Rest easy, Kurt Hummel fans. Contrary to a tweet that went out from Chris Colfer's account on Thursd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Colfer
  • Birth Place: Fresno, CA
  • Birthday: May 27, 1990, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor