Chris Colfer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Colfer

Birth Place: Fresno, CA

Birthday: May 27, 1990, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(911 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)

How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Just when you thought you'd made your peace with Gleecoming to an end, cast members Lea Michele, Chris Colfer, Jenna Ushkowitz, Darren Criss, andChord Overstreet stopped by The Ellen DeGeneres Show on Thursday to talk about the show's impending emoti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Republican Ad
01:15 — If you want a new face in the White House next year, it's about time to get familiar with the GOP crop of unfamilar candidates.
Weekend Update: Will Smith
02:23 — Will Smith, in town to film 'Men In Black 3,' addresses the news his movie trailer was annoying neighbor residents.
Weekend Update Favorites: May 14, 2011
01:43 — Get the latest news from Seth Meyers on Weekend Update!
"Glee" Star Chris Colfer On His Start in Show Business
01:17 — Chris Colfer recounts his journey from a Clovis high school student to TV star.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowHow Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta?(Season 2, Episode 11) TBS

Donna vs. Cleveland over who's Roberta's better parent. She votes with her feet, running off with her new boyfriend (voice of Wilmer Valderrama). Other guest voices: Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith and Matthew Morrison of "Glee", and " (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Heather Morris and Naya Rivera
Which Glee Characters Are Tying the Knot This Season?

At least one on-again-off-again McKinley High couple is getting a happy ending on Glee. The most mem…

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Max Adler
Glee Bringing Back Max Adler for Final Season

Please let this be part of one of Glee's over-the-top dream sequences! The Fox musical is bringing b…

Naya Rivera
Report: Naya Rivera Will Return to Glee as a Recurring Guest Star

Despite weeks of speculation that Naya Rivera would not be returning to Glee for its sixth and final…

Lea Michele
Glee's Lea Michele Not Pregnant; Twitter Account Hacked

It's probably time for the stars of Glee to change their Twitter passwords. One day after Chris Colf…

Chris Colfer
Chris Colfer’s Rep: He Is Not Leaving Glee

Rest easy, Kurt Hummel fans. Contrary to a tweet that went out from Chris Colfer's account on Thursd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Colfer
  • Birth Place: Fresno, CA
  • Birthday: May 27, 1990, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »