Chris Colfer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Colfer

Birth Place: Fresno, CA

Birthday: May 27, 1990, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (874 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)
How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Plus: Find out who cried the most during the finale

Exclusive First Look: The Glee Cast Embraces Their Final Curtain Call in New Poster

Glee is going to back to where it all started for the show's final run. In new key art for the sixth…

Heather Morris and Naya Rivera
Which Glee Characters Are Tying the Knot This Season?

At least one on-again-off-again McKinley High couple is getting a happy ending on Glee. The most mem…

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Max Adler
Glee Bringing Back Max Adler for Final Season

Please let this be part of one of Glee's over-the-top dream sequences! The Fox musical is bringing b…

Naya Rivera
Report: Naya Rivera Will Return to Glee as a Recurring Guest Star

Despite weeks of speculation that Naya Rivera would not be returning to Glee for its sixth and final…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

TV's Most Awesome Crying Faces

See the stars who know how to turn on the waterworks

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 6:00am
GleeTina in the Sky With Diamonds(Season 5, Episode 2) OXYGN

Tina is nominated for prom queen, but she alienates her supporters after letting the honor go to her head. Elsewhere, Rachel and Santana get jobs at a Broadway diner. The episode features Beatles songs.

Mon Apr 6 7:00am
GleeThe Quarterback(Season 5, Episode 3) OXYGN

The McKinley gang celebrate the life of former quarterback and New Directions member Finn Hudson. The episode mirrors the real-life death of actor Cory Monteith (1982-2013), who played Finn.

Tue Apr 7 6:00am
GleeMovin' Out(Season 5, Episode 6) OXYGN

The McKinley High seniors start to think about life after graduation. This episode features songs by Billy Joel.