Chris Chalk Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Chalk

Birth Name: Christopher Eugene Clark

Birth Place: Asheville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 7, 2016, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis, Claire Danes

Homeland Bosses on the Season Finale: Showtime Really Wanted Damian Lewis for Another Year

[SPOILER WARNING: This story reveals key plot elements from Sunday's season finale. Read at your own risk.]Homeland's first season finale posed the question: Would traitorous Marine Sgt. Nicholas Brody (Damian Lewis) actually carry out a suicide bomb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "Mad City: Look Into My Eyes" from "Mad City: Look Into My Eyes"
00:32 — The Mad Hatter arrives in Gotham and hires Gordon to help find his sister in an all-new episode of GOTHAM, this MON at 8/7c on FOX!
Look Into My Eyes
00:32 — The Mad Hatter arrives in Gotham and hires Gordon to help find his sister in an all-new episode of GOTHAM, this MON at 8/7c on FOX!
Build Me An Army from "Mad City: Burn The Witch..."
00:58 — Fish tells Hugo that he needs to fix her and build her an army to rule Gotham.
Fish Mooney Is Cornered from "Mad City: Burn The Witch..."
02:24 — Fish Mooney holds Harvey hostage.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
GothamMad City: Look Into My EyesNew(Season 3, Episode 3) FOX

Hypnotist Jervis Tetch, aka the Mad Hatter, arrives in town and hires Gordon to help find his sister, Alice; Penguin decides to run for mayor; and Bruce's look-alike begins to channel him, causing confusion around Gotham.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Mon Oct 10 8:00pm
GothamMad City: New Day RisingNew(Season 3, Episode 4) FOX

Penguin narrows in on the mayoral nomination; Gordon turns Alice over to the GCPD for the bounty; and Bruce and Alfred search for Bruce's doppleganger after discovering that he's assumed Bruce's identity.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Eugene Clark
  • Birth Place: Asheville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 2016, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind