Chris Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Carter

Birth Name: Christopher C. Carter

Birth Place: Bellflower, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1956, Libra

Profession: Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson, <em>The X-Files</em>

Fox Is in "Significant Talks" for More Episodes of The X-Files

Fox is negotiating with creator Chris Carter and stars David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson for another round of new X-Files episodes, network executives announced during the Television Critics Association fall previews Monday. Fox is "in significant… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Speaking for Them
01:27 — Mulder attempts to settle a dispute.
That Would Make Two of Us from "Babylon"
01:06 — Scully and Mulder meet their younger counterparts.
Music from the Heavens from "Babylon"
01:19 — Scully and Mulder investigate strange noises from the skies.
An Offer from "My Struggle II"
01:20 — Scully meets up with an old agent, Monica Reyes.

More NewsSee all »

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny,<em> The X-Files</em>
The X-Files' David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson Recall Their Favorite Mulder-Scully Moment

Why "Post-Modern Prometheus" holds a special place in their hearts

David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson, <em>The X-Files</em>
The X-Files' Chris Carter Is Already Preparing for More Episodes

But will Mulder and Scully ever get back together?

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny, <em>The X-Files</em>
Why The X-Files Broke Up Mulder and Scully

Chris Carter shares a message of hope for the fans

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny, <em>The X-Files</em>
The X-Files Premiere Will Make You a Believer

Find out what to expect of the anticipated revival

David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson
The Truth Is Right Here: Fox Revives The X-Files!

Find out when it will premiere

Aldis Hodge
Sorry, X-Files Fans! Amazon Scraps Chris Carter's New Sci-Fi Series

Get the details

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher C. Carter
  • Birth Place: Bellflower, CA
  • Birthday: October 13, 1956, Libra
  • Profession: Producer, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny,<em> The X-Files</em>
The X-Files Stars Recall Their Favorite Mulder-Scully Moment

Why "Post-Modern Prometheus" holds a special place in their hearts