Chris Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Carter

Birth Name: Christopher C. Carter

Birth Place: Bellflower, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1956, Libra

Profession: Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson, <em>The X-Files</em>

Fox Is in "Significant Talks" for More Episodes of The X-Files

Fox is negotiating with creator Chris Carter and stars David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson for another round of new X-Files episodes, network executives announced during the Television Critics Association fall previews Monday. Fox is "in significant… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'The X-Files' Creator Spills 2 Spoilers You Need to Know Before Tuning Into the Revival!
02:27 — ET has an exclusive interview with 'X-Files' creator Chris Carter, who's spilling details on the reboot three days ahead of the premiere.
Obama Whiffs a Handshake With His Biggest Fan
00:37 — The President must have forgotten to look at the elbow, as he completely missed a high five from former OSU player Chris Carter during a college footb (more…)
First Look
01:22 — Check out this first look for The X-Files.
EXCLUSIVE: 'The X-Files' Creator Spills 2 Spoilers You Need to Know Before Tuning Into the Revival!
02:27 — ET has an exclusive interview with 'X-Files' creator Chris Carter, who's spilling details on the reboot three days ahead of the premiere.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
The X-FilesPilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) MNT

FBI Agent Dana Scully (Gillian Anderson) is assigned to report on the doings of Agt. Fox Mulder (David Duchovny), who investigates paranormal cases. Dr. Jay Nemman: Cliff De Young. Theresa: Sarah Koskoff. Det. Miles: Leon Russom.

I’ll Watch208 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
The X-FilesDeep Throat(Season 1, Episode 2) MNT

Scully and Mulder investigate a military base that could be using alien technology; Mulder (David Duchovny) makes contact with a Washington insider with important information---and a warning. Deep Throat: Jerry Hardin.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
The X-FilesSqueeze(Season 1, Episode 3) MNT

Scully helps an agent pursue a killer, who Mulder theorizes might have been murdering victims for 100 years. Eugene Tooms: Doug Hutchison. Agt. Tom Colton: Donal Logue. Det. Frank Briggs: Henry Beckman. Scully: Gillian Anderson.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny,<em> The X-Files</em>
The X-Files' David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson Recall Their Favorite Mulder-Scully Moment

Why "Post-Modern Prometheus" holds a special place in their hearts

David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson, <em>The X-Files</em>
The X-Files' Chris Carter Is Already Preparing for More Episodes

But will Mulder and Scully ever get back together?

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny, <em>The X-Files</em>
Why The X-Files Broke Up Mulder and Scully

Chris Carter shares a message of hope for the fans

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny, <em>The X-Files</em>
The X-Files Premiere Will Make You a Believer

Find out what to expect of the anticipated revival

David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson
The Truth Is Right Here: Fox Revives The X-Files!

Find out when it will premiere

Aldis Hodge
Sorry, X-Files Fans! Amazon Scraps Chris Carter's New Sci-Fi Series

Get the details

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher C. Carter
  • Birth Place: Bellflower, CA
  • Birthday: October 13, 1956, Libra
  • Profession: Producer, Writer, Director

Related Video

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny,<em> The X-Files</em>
The X-Files Stars Recall Their Favorite Mulder-Scully Moment

Why "Post-Modern Prometheus" holds a special place in their hearts