Chris Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Carter

Birth Name: Christopher C. Carter

Birth Place: Bellflower, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1956, Libra

Profession: Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson, <em>The X-Files</em>

Fox Is in "Significant Talks" for More Episodes of The X-Files

Fox is negotiating with creator Chris Carter and stars David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson for another round of new X-Files episodes, network executives announced during the Television Critics Association fall previews Monday. Fox is "in significant… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'The X-Files' Creator Spills 2 Spoilers You Need to Know Before Tuning Into the Revival!
02:27 — ET has an exclusive interview with 'X-Files' creator Chris Carter, who's spilling details on the reboot three days ahead of the premiere.
Obama Whiffs a Handshake With His Biggest Fan
00:37 — The President must have forgotten to look at the elbow, as he completely missed a high five from former OSU player Chris Carter during a college footb (more…)
First Look
01:22 — Check out this first look for The X-Files.
EXCLUSIVE: 'The X-Files' Creator Spills 2 Spoilers You Need to Know Before Tuning Into the Revival!
02:27 — ET has an exclusive interview with 'X-Files' creator Chris Carter, who's spilling details on the reboot three days ahead of the premiere.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
The X-FilesSqueeze(Season 1, Episode 3) MNT

Scully helps an agent pursue a killer, who Mulder theorizes might have been murdering victims for 100 years. Eugene Tooms: Doug Hutchison. Agt. Tom Colton: Donal Logue. Det. Frank Briggs: Henry Beckman. Scully: Gillian Anderson.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu Oct 6 9:00pm
The X-FilesConduit(Season 1, Episode 4) MNT

When a teen vanishes and her brother begins doodling mysterious figures, Mulder (David Duchovny) is sure that the girl was abducted by aliens. Darlene: Carrie Snodgress. Scully: Gillian Anderson. Blevins: Charles Cioffi.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Thu Oct 13 8:00pm
The X-FilesIce(Season 1, Episode 8) MNT

Scully and Mulder travel to the Arctic to investigate the deaths of scientists whose mission was to drill for core samples from prehistoric times. Bear: Jeff Kober. Dr. Hodge: Xander Berkeley. Dr. Da Silva: Felicity Huffman. Scully: Gillian Anderson.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny,<em> The X-Files</em>
The X-Files' David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson Recall Their Favorite Mulder-Scully Moment

Why "Post-Modern Prometheus" holds a special place in their hearts

David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson, <em>The X-Files</em>
The X-Files' Chris Carter Is Already Preparing for More Episodes

But will Mulder and Scully ever get back together?

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny, <em>The X-Files</em>
Why The X-Files Broke Up Mulder and Scully

Chris Carter shares a message of hope for the fans

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny, <em>The X-Files</em>
The X-Files Premiere Will Make You a Believer

Find out what to expect of the anticipated revival

David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson
The Truth Is Right Here: Fox Revives The X-Files!

Find out when it will premiere

Aldis Hodge
Sorry, X-Files Fans! Amazon Scraps Chris Carter's New Sci-Fi Series

Get the details

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher C. Carter
  • Birth Place: Bellflower, CA
  • Birthday: October 13, 1956, Libra
  • Profession: Producer, Writer, Director

Related Video

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny,<em> The X-Files</em>
The X-Files Stars Recall Their Favorite Mulder-Scully Moment

Why "Post-Modern Prometheus" holds a special place in their hearts